Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK ยท UK & Ireland ยท updated 2026-10-15

Starbucks UK Drinks Under 200 Calories

Every Starbucks UK drink you can order for 200 calories or less: 94 options including lattes, iced drinks and teas, with full nutrition.

Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea (Grande) tops this list with 0 kcal of energy.

Top picks

  1. 1Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
  2. 2Classic Shaken Iced Green Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
  3. 3Classic Shaken Hibiscus Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g

The full list (94)

How we picked: Drinks with 200 kcal or less in their standard size (standard build, or the lightest qualifying milk).

Starbucks UK Drinks Under 200 Calories
#
1Classic Shaken Iced Black TeaGrande0000
2Classic Shaken Iced Green TeaGrande0000
3Classic Shaken Hibiscus TeaGrande0000
4One Water (Still/ Sparkling)0000
5ChamomileGrande40.10.10.3
6Earl Grey TeaGrande400.10.7
7Emperor's Clouds & Mist TeaGrande400.10.6
8Mint Citrus Green TeaGrande400.10.3
9Mint Herbal BlendGrande400.10.2
10English Breakfast TeaGrande500.10.8
11Hibiscus TeaGrande60.800.2
12Jasmine Pearls TeaGrande600.21
13Still Lemonade6000
14EspressoDoppio70.10.10.4
15Chai TeaGrande70.30.10.9
16Youthberry TeaGrande71.200.2
17Reserve EspressoDouble800.20.6
18AerocanoGrande90.10.20.4
19Reserve Espresso MacchiatoDouble, Semi-skimmed milk100.20.20.8
20AmericanoGrande110.10.20.6
21Iced AmericanoGrande110.10.20.6
22Reserve Iced AmericanoGrande120.10.30.9
23Reserve AmericanoGrande120.10.30.9
24Karma Sugar-Free Cola (at selected stores)130.200
25Espresso MacchiatoDouble, Semi-skimmed milk150.90.41
26Cold BrewGrande230.10.91.2
27Freshly Brewed CoffeeGrande310.41.31.3
28Pip Organic Blackcurrant, Raspberry and Apple Juice348.100.2
29Ginger shot377.700
30Acerola and Berries Vitamin D Shot407.90.10.5
31Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
32Classic Shaken Iced Green Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
33Classic Shaken Hibiscus Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
34Turmeric Shot459.800
35CortadoShort, Semi-skimmed milk494.31.63.5
36Caramel AerocanoGrande5210.70.20.5
37Flat WhiteShort, Semi-skimmed milk595.124.2
38Raspberry Lemonade611400
39Berries Juice Drink631500
40Cool Lime Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande6915.60.10.2
41Peach Iced Tea (Bottled)691600
42Starbucks Strawberry Matcha Latte (at selected stores)708.10.96.4
43Lemon Iced TeaGrande7216.80.10.1
44Peach Iced TeaGrande7216.90.10.1
45Strawberry and Watermelon Vitwater73170.30.3
46Strawberry Acai Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande7918.10.10.4
47Reserve Flat WhiteShort, Semi-skimmed milk817.22.85.9
48Ristretto BiancoShort, Semi-skimmed milk827.22.65.8
49Starbucks Doubleshot Iced CoffeeMini861.481
50Smooth Orange Juice912001.5
51Mango Dragonfruit Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande92200.20.4
52Cloudy Apple Juice1012400
53Starbucks Doubleshot Vanilla Iced CoffeeMini1025.381
54Caramel Protein AmericanoGrande10230.816.5
55Iced Caramel Protein AmericanoGrande10230.816.5
56Karma Organic Cola (at selected stores)1052400
57Classic Iced CappuccinoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk1069.83.67.6
58Apple & Mango Juice1122800
59Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk11414.72.76.1
60Iced Brown Sugar Shaken EspressoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk11516.22.65.4
61Iced Matcha Green Tea LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk11710.948.8
62Iced Toasted Vanilla Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk11915.82.76.1
63Reserve Iced LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk11910.84.18.7
64Pink Coconut Starbucks RefreshaGrande12122.32.12.3
65Iced Brown Sugar Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Oat milk12814.14.31.6
66Iced LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk12811.94.49.2
67CappuccinoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk13012.14.59.4
68Iced Latte MacchiatoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk13212.34.59.5
69Starbucks Caramel Macchiato (at selected stores)133192.96.4
70Reserve CappuccinoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk13612.64.710
71Iced Caramel MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk14120.84.21.8
72Caramel MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk145214.51.9
73Latte MacchiatoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk14713.75.110.6
74Dragon Coconut Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande15024.63.41.7
75Caffe LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk15114.25.210.9
76Maple Pecan MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk152253.41.7
77Iced Maple Pecan MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk152253.31.7
78Mango & Passionfruit Smoothie153350.51
79Iced Caramel Protein LatteGrande, Almond milk1558.53.417.4
80Caramel Protein LatteGrande, Almond milk1568.63.517.5
81Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk15723.841.7
82Reserve MochaGrande, Coconut milk15713.27.93
83Vanilla Protein Matcha LatteGrande, Almond milk1598.93.617.9
84Iced Vanilla Protein Matcha LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk16092.921.1
85Matcha Green Tea LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk16115.25.612
86Pumpkin Spice Caramel MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk16624.44.52
87Reserve LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk17216612.5
88Reserve Latte MacchiatoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk17216612.5
89Vanilla Iced LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk17624.84.18.8
90Iced Chai Tea LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk18029.23.67.4
91Chai Tea LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk18129.33.77.4
92Iced Pumpkin Spice LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk19228.63.87.7
93Iced Apple Crisp Inspired MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk19334.83.81.6
94Iced Oat Shaken Apple EspressoGrande, Oat milk19930.84.41.6

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Starbucks UK calorie calculator.

What 200 calories means

200 kcal is 10% of the 2,000 kcal Reference Intake, about the same as a snack. That is enough for most milky coffees, iced drinks and sweetened teas in a standard size. 51 drinks here come in at 100 kcal or less.

Where the calories come from

In a coffee-shop drink, calories come from three places: the milk (whole and oat milks are the richest), the sweetener (syrups, sauces and sweetened bases) and the toppings (whipped cream, drizzles, cold foam). The size multiplies all three.

20 drinks on this list have 20g of sugar or more. Under 200 kcal isn't always low in sugar, so sort the table by sugar if that matters to you. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

How to use this list

The table runs from the lightest drink at Starbucks UK up to Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso at 199 kcal. Re-sort by any column, open a drink to compare its other sizes and milks, or add it to the calculator to see it next to your food.

Frequently asked questions

How many Starbucks UK drinks are under 200 calories?

94 drinks qualify in their standard size, 51 of them with 100 kcal or less. The lightest is Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea, at 0 kcal.

Why is a drink listed with a different milk?

If the standard recipe is over 200 kcal but a lighter milk brings it under, we list it with that milk. The item page shows the standard recipe and every milk the restaurant publishes.

Is under 200 calories the same as low sugar?

Not always. Some drinks keep calories down with skimmed milk but still contain a lot of syrup. Sort the table by sugar, or see the low-sugar drinks guide.

More Starbucks UK guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.