Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 214 calories, 9.8g protein, 32.6g carbs, 4.8g fat, 31.1g sugar and 86mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    214 kcal

  • Protein

    9.8g

  • Caffeine

    86 mg

  • Sugars

    31.1g

It ranks #6 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 13% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 85 kcal.

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall1637.524.73.623.286
Grande2149.832.64.831.186
Venti24810.838.95.237.1128

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 62 kcal.

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds1521.726.53.32586
CoconutAllergens: Soya1714.328.64.127.186
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1829.832.9131.486
SoyaAllergens: Soya1959.126.75.224.986
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2149.832.64.831.186
OatAllergens: Oats2392.437.58.32786
WholeAllergens: Milk2589.632.39.930.886
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed163214248
Skimmed139182213
Whole196258296
Almond116152180
Soya149195228
Oat182239275
Coconut130171201

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], ice, blonde roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], pecan flavour syrup [Sugar, water, natural flavourings, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate; preservative: potassium sorbate], maple flavour drizzle [Glucose syrup, water, sugar, brown sugar [sugar, molasses], modified starch, natural flavouring, salt, colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus), preservative: potassium sorbate]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato?

A Grande Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 214 calories, 9.8g protein, 32.6g carbs, 4.8g fat, 31.1g sugar and 86mg of caffeine. That is 11% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato?

Tall: 163 kcal; Grande: 214 kcal; Venti: 248 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato, almond is lightest at 152 kcal, saving 62 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (9.8g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato?

A Grande has 86mg of caffeine, about 21% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 86mg, Grande 86mg, Venti 128mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato?

31.1g of total sugars, 35% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Maple Pecan Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, coconut, soya, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.