Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Cappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Reserve Cappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 136 calories, 10g protein, 13.8g carbs, 4.7g fat, 12.6g sugar and 116mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    136 kcal

  • Protein

    10g

  • Caffeine

    116 mg

  • Sugars

    12.6g

It ranks #7 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 5% fewer calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Cappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Grande to Short saves 72 kcal.

Reserve Cappuccino nutrition by size
Short644.76.52.25.958
Tall1188.6124.110.8116
Grande1361013.84.712.6116

Reserve Cappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 64 kcal.

Reserve Cappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds721.98.23.46.7116
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1041014.1112.9116
SoyaAllergens: Soya1209.48.55.36.7116
CoconutAllergens: Soya1263.310.66.99.4116
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1361013.84.712.6116
OatAllergens: Oats1662.719.28.28.8116
WholeAllergens: Milk1799.713.59.812.3116
Calories for every size and milk
MilkShortTallGrande
Semi-skimmed64118136
Skimmed4990104
Whole84154179
Almond346372
Soya57104120
Oat78143166
Coconut59109126

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed MILK, microblend espresso (as consumed) [100% Arabica coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Cappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Reserve Cappuccino?

A Grande Reserve Cappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 136 calories, 10g protein, 13.8g carbs, 4.7g fat, 12.6g sugar and 116mg of caffeine. That is 7% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Reserve Cappuccino?

Short: 64 kcal; Tall: 118 kcal; Grande: 136 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Reserve Cappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Reserve Cappuccino, almond is lightest at 72 kcal, saving 64 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (10g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Cappuccino?

A Grande has 116mg of caffeine, about 29% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Short 58mg, Tall 116mg, Grande 116mg.

How much sugar is in Reserve Cappuccino?

12.6g of total sugars, 14% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Cappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.