Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Iced Caramel Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 201 calories, 9.6g protein, 27.9g carbs, 5.6g fat, 26.6g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    201 kcal

  • Protein

    9.6g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    26.6g

It ranks #13 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 81% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 75 kcal.

Iced Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall1466.620.44.219.189
Grande2019.627.95.626.689
Venti2211032.25.830.4134

Iced Caramel Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 60 kcal.

Iced Caramel Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds1411.822.14.220.889
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya1709.628.2226.989
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya1838.822.4620.789
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya1903.124.87.723.589
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya2019.627.95.626.689
OatAllergens: Milk, Soya, Oats2242.532.68.722.789
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya2429.327.710.526.389
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed146201221
Skimmed125170189
Whole174242264
Almond106141160
Soya134183203
Oat162224245
Coconut139190211

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], vanilla flavour syrup [water, sugar, natural flavourings, acidity regulator :citric acid, preservative : potassium sorbate ], caramel drizzle [Sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates, salt, stabiliser: triphosphates, anti-foaming agent: dimethyl polysiloxane.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Caramel Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande Iced Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 201 calories, 9.6g protein, 27.9g carbs, 5.6g fat, 26.6g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Caramel Macchiato?

Tall: 146 kcal; Grande: 201 kcal; Venti: 221 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Caramel Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Caramel Macchiato, almond is lightest at 141 kcal, saving 60 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (9.6g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Caramel Macchiato?

26.6g of total sugars, 30% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Caramel Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.