Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Protein Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Caramel Protein Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Caramel Protein Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 206 calories, 24.2g protein, 17.1g carbs, 4.6g fat, 13.5g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    206 kcal

  • Protein

    24.2g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    13.5g

It ranks #4 of 6 protein drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 24% more calories than the category average of 166 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Caramel Protein Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 40 kcal.

Iced Caramel Protein Latte nutrition by size
Tall16521.212.93.19.589
Grande20624.217.14.613.589
Venti2052417.24.413134

Iced Caramel Protein Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 51 kcal.

Iced Caramel Protein Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds15517.4123.48.589
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya17019.613.8410.289
SkimmedAllergens: Milk17924.217.31.413.789
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya19123.612.24.98.489
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk20624.217.14.613.589
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats22718.121.27.310.189
WholeAllergens: Milk2422416.98.813.389
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed165206205
Skimmed148179180
Whole187242240
Almond133155156
Soya155191190
Oat177227225
Coconut142170171

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], ice, caramel protein cold foam [skimmed MILK, Whey protein concentrate (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, stabiliser: xanthan gum, Water, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, thickener: cellulose gum; acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate; sweetener: sucralose; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], sugar free caramel flavour syrup [Water, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, thickener: cellulose gum; acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate; sweetener: sucralose; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Caramel Protein Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Caramel Protein Latte?

A Grande Iced Caramel Protein Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 206 calories, 24.2g protein, 17.1g carbs, 4.6g fat, 13.5g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Caramel Protein Latte?

Tall: 165 kcal; Grande: 206 kcal; Venti: 205 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Caramel Protein Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Caramel Protein Latte, almond is lightest at 155 kcal, saving 51 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (24.2g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Caramel Protein Latte?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Caramel Protein Latte?

13.5g of total sugars, 15% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Caramel Protein Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.