Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Iced Latte Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Latte Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 132 calories, 9.5g protein, 13.1g carbs, 4.5g fat, 12.3g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    132 kcal

  • Protein

    9.5g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    12.3g

It ranks #11 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 19% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Latte Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 47 kcal.

Iced Latte Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall916.59.13.18.389
Grande1329.513.14.512.389
Venti1389.913.84.712.6134

Iced Latte Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 60 kcal.

Iced Latte Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds721.77.33.26.589
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1009.513.30.912.589
SoyaAllergens: Soya1138.77.54.96.489
CoconutAllergens: Soya1213106.69.289
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1329.513.14.512.389
OatAllergens: Oats1552.417.77.78.489
WholeAllergens: Milk1739.212.89.51289
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed91132138
Skimmed70100106
Whole119173180
Almond517277
Soya79113119
Oat107155162
Coconut84121127

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Latte Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Latte Macchiato?

A Grande Iced Latte Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 132 calories, 9.5g protein, 13.1g carbs, 4.5g fat, 12.3g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 7% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Latte Macchiato?

Tall: 91 kcal; Grande: 132 kcal; Venti: 138 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Latte Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Latte Macchiato, almond is lightest at 72 kcal, saving 60 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (9.5g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Latte Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Latte Macchiato?

12.3g of total sugars, 14% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Latte Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.