Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 115 calories, 5.4g protein, 17.4g carbs, 2.6g fat, 16.2g sugar and 128mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    115 kcal

  • Protein

    5.4g

  • Caffeine

    128 mg

  • Sugars

    16.2g

It ranks #7 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 4% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 54 kcal.

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso nutrition by size
Tall874.312.62.111.886
Grande1155.417.42.616.2128
Venti1416.221.9320.4171

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds831.214.31.913.1128
SkimmedAllergens: Milk995.417.50.616.4128
SoyaAllergens: Soya105514.32.813128
CoconutAllergens: Soya1101.915.73.714.6128
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1155.417.42.616.2128
WholeAllergens: Milk1385.217.35.216.1128
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed87115141
Skimmed7399122
Whole106138167
Almond6183104
Soya79105130
Coconut83110135

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], blonde roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], brown sugar syrup [Sugar, water, brown sugar (5%) [sugar, molasses], natural flavourings, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso?

A Grande Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 115 calories, 5.4g protein, 17.4g carbs, 2.6g fat, 16.2g sugar and 128mg of caffeine. That is 6% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso?

Tall: 87 kcal; Grande: 115 kcal; Venti: 141 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso, almond is lightest at 83 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.4g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso?

A Grande has 128mg of caffeine, about 32% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 86mg, Grande 128mg, Venti 171mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso?

16.2g of total sugars, 18% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Brown Sugar Shaken Espresso dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.