Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 209 calories, 8.5g protein, 30.2g carbs, 5.2g fat, 28.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    209 kcal

  • Protein

    8.5g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    28.9g

It ranks #5 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 15% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 89 kcal.

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall1636.6234.321.889
Grande2098.530.25.228.989
Venti2521037.1635.4134

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 52 kcal.

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds1571.725.1423.889
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya1733.926.84.725.689
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya1828.530.4229.189
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya1937.925.35.623.889
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya2098.530.25.228.989
OatAllergens: Milk, Soya, Oats2292.334.28.225.589
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya2458.329.99.528.789
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed163209252
Skimmed142182220
Whole191245294
Almond122157191
Soya150193233
Oat178229276
Coconut135173209

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], pumpkin spice sauce [Water, sugar, fructooligosaccharides, pumpkin juice from concentrate (2%), natural flavouring, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate; stabilisers: carageenan, xanthan gum; colours: paprika extract, carotenes; acid: citric acid], caramel drizzle [Sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; salt, stabiliser: triphosphates], pumpkin spice topping [Ground cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 209 calories, 8.5g protein, 30.2g carbs, 5.2g fat, 28.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

Tall: 163 kcal; Grande: 209 kcal; Venti: 252 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato, almond is lightest at 157 kcal, saving 52 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (8.5g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

28.9g of total sugars, 32% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.