Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 114 calories, 6.1g protein, 16.2g carbs, 2.7g fat, 14.7g sugar and 85mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    114 kcal

  • Protein

    6.1g

  • Caffeine

    85 mg

  • Sugars

    14.7g

It ranks #6 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 3% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 53 kcal.

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso nutrition by size
Tall864.811.82.210.857
Grande1146.116.22.714.785
Venti1397.220.33.218.4113

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 32 kcal.

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds821.913211.685
SkimmedAllergens: Milk976.116.30.814.985
SoyaAllergens: Soya1065.813.4311.785
CoconutAllergens: Soya1082.614.53.813.185
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1146.116.22.714.785
OatAllergens: Oats1292.3194.512.885
WholeAllergens: Milk1366165.414.685
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed86114139
Skimmed7397120
Whole105136165
Almond6082102
Soya80106130
Oat99129157
Coconut82108133

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], espresso shot - blonde roast as brewed [whole bean roasted coffee], caramelised macadamia flavour syrup [sugar, water, natural flavourings, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso?

A Grande Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 114 calories, 6.1g protein, 16.2g carbs, 2.7g fat, 14.7g sugar and 85mg of caffeine. That is 6% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso?

Tall: 86 kcal; Grande: 114 kcal; Venti: 139 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso, almond is lightest at 82 kcal, saving 32 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (6.1g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso?

A Grande has 85mg of caffeine, about 21% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 57mg, Grande 85mg, Venti 113mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso?

14.7g of total sugars, 16% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken Espresso dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.