Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · UK & Ireland · updated 2026-10-15

Dairy-Free & Vegan Starbucks UK Options

88 Starbucks UK drinks and food made without milk or egg according to the official allergen guide, with the plant-based milk to ask for.

Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea (Grande) tops this list with 0 kcal of energy. The list covers 79 drinks and 9 food items.

Top picks

  1. 1Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
  2. 2Classic Shaken Iced Green Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g
  3. 3Classic Shaken Hibiscus Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Fat
    0 g

The full list (88)

How we picked: Food the allergen guide marks as suitable for vegans, and drinks whose standard-size build (with the milk shown) lists neither milk nor egg as an allergen. Shared equipment means traces are possible.

Dairy-Free & Vegan Starbucks UK Options
#
1Classic Shaken Iced Black TeaGrande0000
2Classic Shaken Iced Green TeaGrande0000
3Classic Shaken Hibiscus TeaGrande0000
4One Water (Still/ Sparkling)0000
5ChamomileGrande40.10.30.1
6Earl Grey TeaGrande400.70.1
7Emperor's Clouds & Mist TeaGrande400.60.1
8Mint Citrus Green TeaGrande400.30.1
9Mint Herbal BlendGrande400.20.1
10English Breakfast TeaGrande500.80.1
11Hibiscus TeaGrande60.80.20
12Jasmine Pearls TeaGrande6010.2
13Still Lemonade6000
14EspressoDoppio70.10.40.1
15Chai TeaGrande70.30.90.1
16Youthberry TeaGrande71.20.20
17Reserve EspressoDouble800.60.2
18AerocanoGrande90.10.40.2
19Reserve Espresso MacchiatoDouble, Almond milk90.10.60.2
20AmericanoGrande110.10.60.2
21Espresso MacchiatoDouble, Almond milk110.50.50.3
22Iced AmericanoGrande110.10.60.2
23Reserve Iced AmericanoGrande120.10.90.3
24Reserve AmericanoGrande120.10.90.3
25Karma Sugar-Free Cola (at selected stores)130.200
26Cold BrewGrande230.11.20.9
27CortadoShort, Almond milk282.30.81.1
28Freshly Brewed CoffeeGrande310.41.31.3
29Flat WhiteShort, Almond milk342.70.91.4
30Pip Organic Blackcurrant, Raspberry and Apple Juice348.10.20
31Ginger shot377.700
32Acerola and Berries Vitamin D Shot407.90.50.1
33Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
34Classic Shaken Iced Green Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
35Classic Shaken Hibiscus Tea LemonadeGrande43100.10.1
36Reserve Flat WhiteShort, Almond milk453.81.42
37Turmeric Shot459.800
38Ristretto BiancoShort, Almond milk473.81.21.9
39Caramel AerocanoGrande5210.70.50.2
40Classic Iced CappuccinoGrande, Almond milk595.21.42.6
41Raspberry Lemonade611400
42Reserve Iced LatteGrande, Almond milk635.81.82.9
43Berries Juice Drink631500
44Iced Matcha Green Tea LatteGrande, Almond milk655.71.92.8
45Cool Lime Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande6915.60.20.1
46Peach Iced Tea (Bottled)691600
47Iced LatteGrande, Almond milk706.31.63.1
48CappuccinoGrande, Almond milk716.41.73.2
49Lemon Iced TeaGrande7216.80.10.1
50Peach Iced TeaGrande7216.90.10.1
51Iced Latte MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk726.51.73.2
52Reserve CappuccinoGrande, Almond milk726.71.93.4
53Strawberry and Watermelon Vitwater73170.30.3
54Strawberry Acai Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande7918.10.40.1
55Latte MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk807.21.83.6
56Caffe LatteGrande, Almond milk827.51.93.7
57Iced Caramelised Macadamia Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Almond milk8211.61.92
58Iced Brown Sugar Shaken EspressoGrande, Almond milk8313.11.21.9
59Iced Toasted Vanilla Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Almond milk8712.71.92
60Matcha Green Tea LatteGrande, Almond milk8882.43.9
61Propercorn Sea Salt Popcorn880.11.73.5
62Reserve LatteGrande, Almond milk908.52.34.3
63Reserve Latte MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk908.52.34.3
64Smooth Orange Juice91201.50
65Mango Dragonfruit Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande92200.40.2
66Cloudy Apple Juice1012400
67Karma Organic Cola (at selected stores)1052400
68Apple & Mango Juice1122800
69Fruit & Seed Porridge Topper120133.94.5
70Pink Coconut Starbucks RefreshaGrande12122.32.32.1
71Vanilla Iced LatteGrande, Almond milk12419.82.12.9
72Iced Brown Sugar Oat Shaken EspressoGrande, Oat milk12814.11.64.3
73Chai Tea LatteGrande, Almond milk13224.61.12.6
74Iced Chai Tea LatteGrande, Almond milk13224.61.12.5
75Propercorn Sweet & Salty Popcorn1393.42.36.1
76Iced Pumpkin Spice LatteGrande, Almond milk144241.52.7
77Dragon Coconut Starbucks Refresha DrinkGrande15024.61.73.4
78Maple Pecan MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk152251.73.4
79Iced Maple Pecan MacchiatoGrande, Almond milk152251.73.3
80Mango & Passionfruit Smoothie1533510.5
81Iced Oat Shaken Apple EspressoGrande, Oat milk19930.81.64.4
82Reserve Iced MochaGrande, Almond milk20424.25.16.9
83Kettle Lightly Salted Crisps (at selected stores)2060.22.312
84Kettle Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar Crisps (at selected stores)2100.51.712
85Mango & Passionfruit Overnight Oats254135.39.1
86Granola Bar (Gluten Free & Plant Based)258193.511
87Beyond Meat Breakfast Sandwich4323.12117
88Charred Chickpea & Chimichurri Wrap478111317

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Starbucks UK calorie calculator.

How we decide what’s dairy-free

Drinks are listed when their build, with the milk shown, declares neither milk nor egg in Starbucks UK’s official allergen information. Food is listed only when the restaurant itself marks it as vegan, because allergen lists don’t reveal meat or other animal ingredients.

Dairy-free isn’t always vegan: a drink with no milk allergen could still contain honey or another animal-derived ingredient. If you’re strictly vegan, check the ingredients on the item page.

Choosing a plant milk

The plant milks on this list are Almond (28 drinks) and Oat (2 drinks). Plant milks differ in calories, carbs and protein, so each drink’s page compares every milk side by side.

Allergies and cross-contact

Restaurants prepare dairy, egg and plant-based items with shared equipment (steam wands, blenders, grills and utensils), so traces are possible even when an item doesn’t contain the allergen. If you have an allergy, tell the staff when you order and check the restaurant’s latest allergen guide.

Frequently asked questions

What are the dairy-free options at Starbucks UK?

88 options (79 drinks and 9 food items or ingredients) list no milk or egg or are marked vegan by the restaurant. The lightest is Classic Shaken Iced Black Tea, at 0 kcal.

Which plant-based milks are used?

Drinks on this list use almond and oat. Each drink page shows the nutrition for every milk.

Is dairy-free safe for a milk allergy?

Not guaranteed. Items here don’t contain milk as an ingredient, but shared equipment means cross-contact is possible. If you have a severe allergy, speak to the staff and check the official allergen information.

More Starbucks UK guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.