Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Iced Tea & Refreshers · UK & Ireland

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 117 calories, 8.8g protein, 10.9g carbs, 4g fat, 10.9g sugar and 85mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    117 kcal

  • Protein

    8.8g

  • Caffeine

    85 mg

  • Sugars

    10.9g

It ranks #12 of 15 iced tea & refreshers from lowest to highest calories, with 62% more calories than the category average of 72 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 53 kcal.

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte nutrition by size
Tall826.27.62.87.656
Grande1178.810.9410.985
Venti13510.212.44.612.4113

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 52 kcal.

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds651.95.72.85.785
SkimmedAllergens: Milk908.811.10.811.185
SoyaAllergens: Soya1018.25.94.45.785
CoconutAllergens: Soya1083.18.15.98.185
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1178.810.9410.985
OatAllergens: Oats1382.6156.87.485
WholeAllergens: Milk1548.610.68.410.685
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed82117135
Skimmed6390104
Whole108154177
Almond456575
Soya71101117
Oat97138159
Coconut76108125

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], ice, unsweetened matcha powder [Powdered Green Tea]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte?

A Grande Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 117 calories, 8.8g protein, 10.9g carbs, 4g fat, 10.9g sugar and 85mg of caffeine. That is 6% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte?

Tall: 82 kcal; Grande: 117 kcal; Venti: 135 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte, almond is lightest at 65 kcal, saving 52 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (8.8g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte?

A Grande has 85mg of caffeine, about 21% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 56mg, Grande 85mg, Venti 113mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte?

10.9g of total sugars, 12% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Matcha Green Tea Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.