Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 199 calories, 1.6g protein, 37.2g carbs, 4.4g fat, 30.8g sugar and 128mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    199 kcal

  • Protein

    1.6g

  • Caffeine

    128 mg

  • Sugars

    30.8g

It ranks #4 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 19% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso nutrition by size

With oat milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 120 kcal.

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso nutrition by size
Tall1371.224.43.619.686
Grande1991.637.24.430.8128
Venti2571.949.75.141.9171

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of oat saves 45 kcal.

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds1541.231.6229.9128
CoconutAllergens: Soya1642.632.62.530.8128
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1695.434.91.133.1128
SoyaAllergens: Soya176531.6329.7128
Semi-skimmedAllergens: Milk1865.434.72.732.9128
Oat (standard)Allergens: Oats1991.637.24.430.8128
WholeAllergens: Milk2085.234.65.432.8128
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed127186243
Skimmed113169223
Whole145208268
Almond101154206
Soya119176231
Oat137199257
Coconut109164217

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with oat milk):

  • Oats

Ingredients

Ice, oat drink [water, OAT (10%), sunflower oil, chicory root fibre, pea protein, acidity regulator: potassium phosphates; sea salt, vitamins (B2, D2)], blonde roast, brown sugar syrup [sugar, water, brown sugar (5%) [sugar, molasses], natural flavourings, preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid], baked apple flavour sauce [sugar, water, apple puree (15%), modified starch, natural flavourings, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate; stabiliser: pectin; cinnamon, turmeric concentrate, preservative: potassium sorbate.

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso?

A Grande Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 199 calories, 1.6g protein, 37.2g carbs, 4.4g fat, 30.8g sugar and 128mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso?

Tall: 137 kcal; Grande: 199 kcal; Venti: 257 kcal (with oat milk).

Which milk makes Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso, almond is lightest at 154 kcal, saving 45 kcal over the standard oat. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.4g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso?

A Grande has 128mg of caffeine, about 32% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 86mg, Grande 128mg, Venti 171mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso?

30.8g of total sugars, 34% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Oat Shaken Apple Espresso dairy-free?

The official allergen information lists no milk in the standard build. Starbucks UK uses shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.