Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 234 calories, 10.8g protein, 32.2g carbs, 6.1g fat, 31g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    234 kcal

  • Protein

    10.8g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    31g

It ranks #8 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 5% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Short saves 216 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato nutrition by size
Short893.712.42.411.745
Tall1677.5234.421.989
Grande23410.832.26.13189
Venti30514.441.97.840.3134

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 68 kcal.

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds166225.64.524.489
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya1874.827.95.426.789
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya19810.832.5231.389
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya2131025.86.524.489
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya23410.832.26.13189
OatAllergens: Milk, Soya, Oats2602.837.49.926.689
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya28010.531.911.630.789
Calories for every size and milk
MilkShortTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed89167234305
Skimmed77143198258
Whole104199280368
Almond66121166215
Soya82153213278
Oat97185260341
Coconut73135187243

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], pumpkin spice sauce [Water, sugar, fructooligosaccharides, pumpkin juice from concentrate (2%), natural flavouring, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate; stabilisers: carageenan, xanthan gum; colours: paprika extract, carotenes; acid: citric acid], caramel drizzle [Sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; salt, stabiliser: triphosphates], pumpkin spice topping [Ground cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 234 calories, 10.8g protein, 32.2g carbs, 6.1g fat, 31g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 12% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

Short: 89 kcal; Tall: 167 kcal; Grande: 234 kcal; Venti: 305 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato, almond is lightest at 166 kcal, saving 68 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (10.8g).

How much caffeine is in Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Short 45mg, Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato?

31g of total sugars, 34% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Pumpkin Spice Caramel Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.