Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Reserve Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 172 calories, 12.5g protein, 17.3g carbs, 6g fat, 16g sugar and 116mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    172 kcal

  • Protein

    12.5g

  • Caffeine

    116 mg

  • Sugars

    16g

It ranks #8 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 21% more calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Grande to Short saves 91 kcal.

Reserve Latte nutrition by size
Short815.98.12.87.558
Tall1319.613.34.512116
Grande17212.517.3616116

Reserve Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 82 kcal.

Reserve Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds902.310.14.38.5116
SkimmedAllergens: Milk13112.517.61.216.4116
SoyaAllergens: Soya15111.810.56.68.5116
CoconutAllergens: Soya158413.28.712116
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk17212.517.3616116
OatAllergens: Oats2093.324.110.411.3116
WholeAllergens: Milk22612.216.912.415.7116
Calories for every size and milk
MilkShortTallGrande
Semi-skimmed81131172
Skimmed62100131
Whole106172226
Almond427090
Soya71116151
Oat98159209
Coconut74121158

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed MILK, 100% Arabica coffee

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Reserve Latte?

A Grande Reserve Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 172 calories, 12.5g protein, 17.3g carbs, 6g fat, 16g sugar and 116mg of caffeine. That is 9% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Reserve Latte?

Short: 81 kcal; Tall: 131 kcal; Grande: 172 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Reserve Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Reserve Latte, almond is lightest at 90 kcal, saving 82 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (12.5g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Latte?

A Grande has 116mg of caffeine, about 29% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Short 58mg, Tall 116mg, Grande 116mg.

How much sugar is in Reserve Latte?

16g of total sugars, 18% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.