Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Flat White Calories & Nutrition

A Short Reserve Flat White with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 81 calories, 5.9g protein, 8.4g carbs, 2.8g fat, 7.2g sugar and 116mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    81 kcal

  • Protein

    5.9g

  • Caffeine

    116 mg

  • Sugars

    7.2g

It ranks #5 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 43% fewer calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Flat White by milk

Short size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 36 kcal.

Reserve Flat White by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds451.45.223.8116
SkimmedAllergens: Milk635.98.60.67.3116
SoyaAllergens: Soya725.65.43.13.8116
CoconutAllergens: Soya752.16.645.4116
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk815.98.42.87.2116
OatAllergens: Oats981.811.54.75.1116
WholeAllergens: Milk1065.88.35.77116

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK, microblend espresso (as consumed) [100% Arabica coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Flat White: common questions

How many calories are in a Short Reserve Flat White?

A Short Reserve Flat White with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 81 calories, 5.9g protein, 8.4g carbs, 2.8g fat, 7.2g sugar and 116mg of caffeine. That is 4% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

Which milk makes Reserve Flat White lowest in calories?

In a Short Reserve Flat White, almond is lightest at 45 kcal, saving 36 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (5.9g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Flat White?

A Short has 116mg of caffeine, about 29% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults.

How much sugar is in Reserve Flat White?

7.2g of total sugars, 8% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Flat White dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.