Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Iced Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 128 calories, 9.2g protein, 12.7g carbs, 4.4g fat, 11.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    128 kcal

  • Protein

    9.2g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    11.9g

It ranks #10 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 15% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 47 kcal.

Iced Latte nutrition by size
Tall835.98.32.87.589
Grande1289.212.74.411.989
Venti1309.3134.411.8134

Iced Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 58 kcal.

Iced Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds701.67.13.16.389
SkimmedAllergens: Milk979.212.90.912.189
SoyaAllergens: Soya1108.57.34.86.289
CoconutAllergens: Soya1182.99.76.48.989
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1289.212.74.411.989
OatAllergens: Oats1502.417.27.48.189
WholeAllergens: Milk1688.912.49.211.689
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed83128130
Skimmed6497100
Whole108168170
Almond467073
Soya72110112
Oat97150152
Coconut76118120

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Latte?

A Grande Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 128 calories, 9.2g protein, 12.7g carbs, 4.4g fat, 11.9g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 6% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Latte?

Tall: 83 kcal; Grande: 128 kcal; Venti: 130 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Latte, almond is lightest at 70 kcal, saving 58 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (9.2g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Latte?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Latte?

11.9g of total sugars, 13% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.