Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 263 calories, 2.2g protein, 45.5g carbs, 7.5g fat, 36.4g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    263 kcal

  • Protein

    2.2g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    36.4g

It ranks #10 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 7% more calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato nutrition by size

With oat milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 141 kcal.

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato nutrition by size
Tall1721.629.15.12389
Grande2632.245.57.536.489
Venti3132.5577.747134

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of oat saves 70 kcal.

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Soya, Almonds1931.636.83.834.889
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya2083.838.34.436.489
Semi-skimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya2178.141.82.239.989
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya2287.536.85.334.689
SkimmedAllergens: Milk, Soya2438.141.64.839.789
Oat (standard)Allergens: Milk, Soya, Oats2632.245.57.536.489
WholeAllergens: Milk, Soya2787.941.4939.489
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed142217266
Skimmed159243293
Whole182278328
Almond126193242
Soya149228277
Oat172263313
Coconut136208257

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with oat milk):

  • Milk
  • Soya
  • Oats

Ingredients

Ice, oat drink [water, OAT (10%), sunflower oil, chicory root fibre, pea protein, acidity regulator: potassium phosphates; sea salt, vitamins (B2, D2)], espresso roast, brown sugar syrup [sugar, water, brown sugar (5%) [sugar, molasses], natural flavourings, preservative: potassium sorbate; acidity regulator: citric acid], baked apple flavour sauce [sugar, water, apple puree (15%), modified starch, natural flavourings, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate; stabiliser: pectin; cinnamon, turmeric concentrate, preservative: potassium sorbate, caramel drizzle [sugar, dextrose, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), fructose, double cream (MILK), water, skimmed MILK powder, natural flavouring, emulsifiers: SOYA lecithins, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids; acidity regulator: sodium citrates; salt, stabiliser: triphosphates].

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

A Grande Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato with oat milk from Starbucks UK has 263 calories, 2.2g protein, 45.5g carbs, 7.5g fat, 36.4g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 13% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

Tall: 172 kcal; Grande: 263 kcal; Venti: 313 kcal (with oat milk).

Which milk makes Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato, almond is lightest at 193 kcal, saving 70 kcal over the standard oat. Semi-skimmed gives the most protein (8.1g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato?

36.4g of total sugars, 40% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Apple Crisp Inspired Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.