Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 192 calories, 7.7g protein, 29.5g carbs, 3.8g fat, 28.6g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    192 kcal

  • Protein

    7.7g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    28.6g

It ranks #3 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 22% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 80 kcal.

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte nutrition by size
Tall1355.121.32.520.489
Grande1927.729.53.828.689
Venti2157.834.53.833.2134

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 48 kcal.

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds1441.524.92.72489
CoconutAllergens: Soya1593.526.53.325.689
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1677.729.70.928.889
SoyaAllergens: Soya1787.125.14.123.989
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1927.729.53.828.689
OatAllergens: Oats2112.133.26.525.589
WholeAllergens: Milk2257.529.37.728.489
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed135192215
Skimmed119167191
Whole157225248
Almond105144169
Soya126178201
Oat147211234
Coconut114159183

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], pumpkin spice sauce [Water, sugar, fructooligosaccharides, pumpkin juice from concentrate (2%), natural flavouring, salt, preservative: potassium sorbate; stabilisers: carageenan, xanthan gum; colours: paprika extract, carotenes; acid: citric acid], pumpkin spice topping [Ground cinnamon, ginger, nutmeg, clove]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte?

A Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 192 calories, 7.7g protein, 29.5g carbs, 3.8g fat, 28.6g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte?

Tall: 135 kcal; Grande: 192 kcal; Venti: 215 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte, almond is lightest at 144 kcal, saving 48 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (7.7g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte?

28.6g of total sugars, 32% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, coconut, soya, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.