Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Autumn Seasonal Drinks · UK & Ireland

Maple Pecan Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Maple Pecan Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 215 calories, 9.9g protein, 32.7g carbs, 4.8g fat, 31.2g sugar and 86mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    215 kcal

  • Protein

    9.9g

  • Caffeine

    86 mg

  • Sugars

    31.2g

It ranks #7 of 15 autumn seasonal drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 13% fewer calories than the category average of 246 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Maple Pecan Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Short saves 211 kcal.

Maple Pecan Macchiato nutrition by size
Short823.413.31.612.343
Tall1557243.422.486
Grande2159.932.74.831.286
Venti29314.143.36.841.4128

Maple Pecan Macchiato by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 63 kcal.

Maple Pecan Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds1521.726.63.42586
CoconutAllergens: Soya1714.328.74.227.286
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1829.933131.486
SoyaAllergens: Soya1969.126.85.22586
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2159.932.74.831.286
OatAllergens: Oats2402.537.68.427.186
WholeAllergens: Milk2599.632.41030.986
Calories for every size and milk
MilkShortTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed82155215293
Skimmed71133182246
Whole97186259355
Almond61112152204
Soya76142196266
Oat91173240328
Coconut68125171231

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], blonde roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], pecan flavour syrup [Sugar, water, natural flavourings, acidity regulators: citric acid, trisodium citrate; preservative: potassium sorbate], maple flavour drizzle [Glucose syrup, water, sugar, brown sugar [sugar, molasses], modified starch, natural flavouring, salt, colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus), preservative: potassium sorbate]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Maple Pecan Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Maple Pecan Macchiato?

A Grande Maple Pecan Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 215 calories, 9.9g protein, 32.7g carbs, 4.8g fat, 31.2g sugar and 86mg of caffeine. That is 11% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Maple Pecan Macchiato?

Short: 82 kcal; Tall: 155 kcal; Grande: 215 kcal; Venti: 293 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Maple Pecan Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Grande Maple Pecan Macchiato, almond is lightest at 152 kcal, saving 63 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (9.9g).

How much caffeine is in Maple Pecan Macchiato?

A Grande has 86mg of caffeine, about 21% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Short 43mg, Tall 86mg, Grande 86mg, Venti 128mg.

How much sugar is in Maple Pecan Macchiato?

31.2g of total sugars, 35% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Maple Pecan Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, coconut, soya, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.