Skip to content
Fast Food Calc
Chick-fil-A logo

Chick-fil-A Calorie Calculator

This free Chick-fil-A calorie calculator uses the official Chick-fil-A United States nutrition & allergens guide for the whole menu: sandwiches, nuggets, breakfast, salads, sides, treats, drinks and every sauce. Add items, pick nugget counts and sizes, and see calories, protein, carbs, fat, sugar and sodium for your meal.

Entrées8

  • 520kcal
  • 540kcal
  • 490kcal
  • 660kcal
  • 390kcal
  • 450kcal
  • 420kcal
  • 690kcal

Nuggets & Strips3

  • 310kcal
  • 130kcal
  • 250kcal

Salads3

  • 550kcal
  • 680kcal
  • 830kcal

Breakfast19

  • 380kcal
  • 300kcal
  • 200kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 470kcal
  • 700kcal
  • 360kcal
  • 490kcal
  • 300kcal
  • 410kcal
  • 620kcal
  • 420kcal
  • 550kcal
  • 300kcal
  • 450kcal
  • 460kcal
  • 530kcal
  • 270kcal

Sides11

  • 450kcal
  • 420kcal
  • 470kcal
  • 190kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 70kcal
  • 270kcal
  • 45kcal
  • 210kcal
  • 220kcal

Kid's Meals4

  • 450kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 200kcal
  • 160kcal

Treats13

  • 370kcal
  • 370kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 360kcal
  • 650kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 140kcal
  • 580kcal
  • 560kcal
  • 600kcal
  • 630kcal
  • 320kcal

Drinks23

  • 120kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 160kcal
  • 35kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 60kcal
  • 260kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 290kcal
  • 35kcal
  • 140kcal
  • 90kcal
  • 160kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 35kcal
  • 150kcal
  • 60kcal
  • 160kcal
  • 140kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 190kcal

Coffee6

  • 0kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 260kcal
  • 370kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 400kcal

Sauces & Dressings16

  • 60kcal
  • 25kcal
  • 45kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 100kcal
  • 140kcal
  • 45kcal
  • 60kcal
  • 230kcal
  • 25kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 90kcal
  • 290kcal
  • 310kcal

Proteins, Buns & Toppings25

  • 60kcal
  • 250kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 150kcal
  • 160kcal
  • 60kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 210kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 150kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 5kcal
  • 5kcal
  • 70kcal
  • 70kcal
  • 70kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 80kcal
  • 30kcal
  • 50kcal

Popular Chick-fil-A meals, calculated

Full nutrition for common orders, built from the official ingredient data.

Standard build of each item. Nuggets come in 8, 12 or 30 count; fries, drinks and some sides in small, medium or large. Salad values include the standard dressing. Click a column to sort, or an item for its full nutrition, sizes, ingredients and allergens.

Popular Chick-fil-A items nutrition
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich4202941161,470
Spicy Chicken Sandwich4502844181,740
Chick-fil-A Deluxe SandwichAmerican4903243211,710
Grilled Chicken Sandwich390284511765
Chick-fil-A Nuggets8 ct2502711111,210
Grilled Nuggets8 ct1302513440
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Strips3 ct310291614870
Chick-fil-A Cool Wrap6604332451,420
Market SaladGrilled Filet (Cold)5502842311,010
Chick-fil-A Waffle Potato FriesMedium42054524240
Mac & CheeseMedium4502028291,190
Chick-fil-A Chicken Biscuit4601945231,510
Egg White Grill30027298990
Chick-fil-A LemonadeMedium26006600
Cookies & Cream Milkshake630139125430

Browse the Chick-fil-A menu by category

Chick-fil-A nutrition guides

5 ways to cut calories at Chick-fil-A

  1. 1.Go grilled

    8 Grilled Nuggets are 130 kcal with 25g protein, versus 250 kcal for the breaded nuggets. The Grilled Chicken Sandwich is 390 kcal against 420 kcal for the original.

  2. 2.Sauces add up

    A packet of Zesty Buffalo is 25 kcal, Honey Roasted BBQ 60 kcal. Creamy sauces run much higher. Use the Sauces & Dressings tab to compare before you grab three.

  3. 3.Pick your side carefully

    Medium Waffle Potato Fries are 420 kcal and medium Mac & Cheese 450 kcal; a medium Fruit Cup is 70 kcal and the Kale Crunch Side 170 kcal.

  4. 4.Lemonade or tea?

    A medium Lemonade is 260 kcal and Sweet Tea 120 kcal; Diet Lemonade is 60 kcal and Unsweet Tea 0 kcal.

  5. 5.Watch the sodium

    The Spicy Deluxe Sandwich carries 1,890mg of sodium, most of the 2,300mg Daily Value in one sandwich. The totals panel shows your running percentage.

Chick-fil-A nutrition FAQ

How many calories are in a Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich?

The Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich has 420 kcal, 29g protein and 1,470mg sodium. With medium Waffle Potato Fries and a medium Lemonade, the meal comes to 1,100 kcal.

How many calories are in Chick-fil-A nuggets?

8 Chick-fil-A Nuggets have 250 kcal and 27g protein; 12 have 380 kcal. 8 Grilled Nuggets have 130 kcal. Sauce is extra.

What is the healthiest thing at Chick-fil-A?

For protein per calorie, Grilled Nuggets are hard to beat (25g protein for 130 kcal in an 8 count). Our example grilled nuggets meal with Kale Crunch Side and Unsweet Tea is 325 kcal. For breakfast, the Egg White Grill is 300 kcal with 27g protein.

Do Chick-fil-A salad calories include dressing?

Yes. Chick-fil-A’s nutrition guide counts each salad with its standard dressing, and so do we. Each salad page says which dressing is included.

Is this Chick-fil-A nutrition data official?

Yes. It comes from Chick-fil-A’s own nutrition & allergens guide and menu pages, checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A doesn’t publish caffeine or added-sugar values, so those aren’t shown.

About this data

Source: Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens guide (nutrition per serving + allergen table) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Chick-fil-A menu product pages (descriptions and ingredients) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chick-fil-A.

Spotted something out of date? Let us know.