Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Classic Iced Cappuccino Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Classic Iced Cappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 106 calories, 7.6g protein, 10.6g carbs, 3.6g fat, 9.8g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    106 kcal

  • Protein

    7.6g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    9.8g

It ranks #5 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 4% fewer calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Classic Iced Cappuccino nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 44 kcal.

Classic Iced Cappuccino nutrition by size
Tall7157.12.46.389
Grande1067.610.63.69.889
Venti1158.211.63.910.4134

Classic Iced Cappuccino by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 47 kcal.

Classic Iced Cappuccino by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds591.462.65.289
SkimmedAllergens: Milk817.610.80.81089
SoyaAllergens: Soya9276.13.95.189
CoconutAllergens: Soya982.58.15.37.389
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1067.610.63.69.889
OatAllergens: Oats125214.36.16.789
WholeAllergens: Milk1397.410.47.69.689
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed71106115
Skimmed558189
Whole92139150
Almond405965
Soya6292100
Oat83125135
Coconut6698107

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Classic Iced Cappuccino: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Classic Iced Cappuccino?

A Grande Classic Iced Cappuccino with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 106 calories, 7.6g protein, 10.6g carbs, 3.6g fat, 9.8g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 5% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Classic Iced Cappuccino?

Tall: 71 kcal; Grande: 106 kcal; Venti: 115 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Classic Iced Cappuccino lowest in calories?

In a Grande Classic Iced Cappuccino, almond is lightest at 59 kcal, saving 47 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (7.6g).

How much caffeine is in Classic Iced Cappuccino?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Classic Iced Cappuccino?

9.8g of total sugars, 11% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Classic Iced Cappuccino dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.