Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Protein Drinks · UK & Ireland

Caramel Protein Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Caramel Protein Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 209 calories, 24.4g protein, 17.4g carbs, 4.7g fat, 13.8g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    209 kcal

  • Protein

    24.4g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    13.8g

It ranks #5 of 6 protein drinks from lowest to highest calories, with 26% more calories than the category average of 166 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Caramel Protein Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 87 kcal.

Caramel Protein Latte nutrition by size
Tall17221.713.73.410.289
Grande20924.417.44.713.889
Venti25927.922.46.318.3134

Caramel Protein Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 53 kcal.

Caramel Protein Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds15617.512.23.58.689
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya17219.7144.110.489
SkimmedAllergens: Milk18124.417.61.41489
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya19323.812.458.689
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk20924.417.44.713.889
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats23018.121.57.510.389
WholeAllergens: Milk24624.217.1913.689
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed172209259
Skimmed153181220
Whole197246311
Almond136156184
Soya161193236
Oat186230288
Coconut147172207

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], caramel protein cold foam [skimmed MILK, Whey protein concentrate (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, stabiliser: xanthan gum, Water, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, thickener: cellulose gum; acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate; sweetener: sucralose; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], sugar free caramel flavour syrup [Water, natural flavouring, maltodextrin, thickener: cellulose gum; acidity regulator: citric acid; preservative: potassium sorbate; sweetener: sucralose; colouring food (concentrate of apple, carrot, hibiscus)]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Caramel Protein Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Caramel Protein Latte?

A Grande Caramel Protein Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 209 calories, 24.4g protein, 17.4g carbs, 4.7g fat, 13.8g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 10% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Caramel Protein Latte?

Tall: 172 kcal; Grande: 209 kcal; Venti: 259 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Caramel Protein Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Caramel Protein Latte, almond is lightest at 156 kcal, saving 53 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (24.4g).

How much caffeine is in Caramel Protein Latte?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Caramel Protein Latte?

13.8g of total sugars, 15% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Caramel Protein Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.