Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Espresso Macchiato Calories & Nutrition

A Double Reserve Espresso Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 10 calories, 0.8g protein, 1.4g carbs, 0.2g fat, 0.2g sugar and 116mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    10 kcal

  • Protein

    0.8g

  • Caffeine

    116 mg

  • Sugars

    0.2g

It ranks #2 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 93% fewer calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Espresso Macchiato nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Double to Single saves 0 kcal.

Reserve Espresso Macchiato nutrition by size
Single100.81.20.30.658
Double100.81.40.20.2116

Reserve Espresso Macchiato by milk

Double size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 1 kcal.

Reserve Espresso Macchiato by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds90.61.40.20.1116
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk100.81.40.20.2116
SkimmedAllergens: Milk100.81.50.20.2116
SoyaAllergens: Soya100.71.40.30.1116
CoconutAllergens: Soya100.71.40.30.2116
WholeAllergens: Milk110.71.40.30.2116
OatAllergens: Oats110.61.50.30.2116
Calories for every size and milk
MilkSingleDouble
Semi-skimmed1010
Skimmed910
Whole1211
Almond79
Soya1010
Oat1211
Coconut1010

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Microblend espresso (as consumed) [100% Arabica coffee], semi-skimmed MILK

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Espresso Macchiato: common questions

How many calories are in a Double Reserve Espresso Macchiato?

A Double Reserve Espresso Macchiato with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 10 calories, 0.8g protein, 1.4g carbs, 0.2g fat, 0.2g sugar and 116mg of caffeine. That is 1% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Reserve Espresso Macchiato?

Single: 10 kcal; Double: 10 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Reserve Espresso Macchiato lowest in calories?

In a Double Reserve Espresso Macchiato, almond is lightest at 9 kcal, saving 1 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Semi-skimmed gives the most protein (0.8g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Espresso Macchiato?

A Double has 116mg of caffeine, about 29% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Single 58mg, Double 116mg.

How much sugar is in Reserve Espresso Macchiato?

0.2g of total sugars, 0% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Espresso Macchiato dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.