Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Iced Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Reserve Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 119 calories, 8.7g protein, 12.1g carbs, 4.1g fat, 10.8g sugar and 116mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    119 kcal

  • Protein

    8.7g

  • Caffeine

    116 mg

  • Sugars

    10.8g

It ranks #6 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 17% fewer calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Iced Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Grande to Tall saves 23 kcal.

Reserve Iced Latte nutrition by size
Tall9679.83.38.6116
Grande1198.712.14.110.8116

Reserve Iced Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 56 kcal.

Reserve Iced Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds631.87.22.95.8116
SkimmedAllergens: Milk918.712.30.911.1116
SoyaAllergens: Soya1058.27.54.55.8116
CoconutAllergens: Soya1092.99.35.98.1116
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1198.712.14.110.8116
OatAllergens: Oats1442.416.77.17.6116
WholeAllergens: Milk1558.411.88.410.6116
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrande
Semi-skimmed96119
Skimmed7491
Whole125155
Almond5263
Soya85105
Oat116144
Coconut89109

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed MILK, ice, microblend espresso (as consumed) [100% Arabica coffee]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Iced Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Reserve Iced Latte?

A Grande Reserve Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 119 calories, 8.7g protein, 12.1g carbs, 4.1g fat, 10.8g sugar and 116mg of caffeine. That is 6% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Reserve Iced Latte?

Tall: 96 kcal; Grande: 119 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Reserve Iced Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Reserve Iced Latte, almond is lightest at 63 kcal, saving 56 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (8.7g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Iced Latte?

A Grande has 116mg of caffeine, about 29% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 116mg, Grande 116mg.

How much sugar is in Reserve Iced Latte?

10.8g of total sugars, 12% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Iced Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.