Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Iced Coffee & Cold Brew · UK & Ireland

Vanilla Iced Latte Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Vanilla Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 176 calories, 8.8g protein, 26g carbs, 4.1g fat, 24.8g sugar and 66mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    176 kcal

  • Protein

    8.8g

  • Caffeine

    66 mg

  • Sugars

    24.8g

It ranks #12 of 13 iced coffee & cold brew from lowest to highest calories, with 59% more calories than the category average of 111 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Vanilla Iced Latte nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 70 kcal.

Vanilla Iced Latte nutrition by size
Tall1205.818.32.617.366
Grande1768.8264.124.866
Venti1908.929.5427.999

Vanilla Iced Latte by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 52 kcal.

Vanilla Iced Latte by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds1242.120.92.919.866
SkimmedAllergens: Milk1498.826.20.925.166
SoyaAllergens: Soya1628.421.54.519.966
CoconutAllergens: Soya1673.223.35.922.166
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk1768.8264.124.866
OatAllergens: Oats2012.730.5721.766
WholeAllergens: Milk2128.625.78.324.666
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed120176190
Skimmed104149165
Whole143212225
Almond88124141
Soya112162177
Oat136201214
Coconut115167182

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [semi-skimmed MILK], ice, espresso shot - espresso roast as brewed [whole bean roasted coffee], vanilla flavour syrup [water, sugar, natural flavourings, acidity regulator :citric acid, preservative : potassium sorbate ]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Vanilla Iced Latte: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Vanilla Iced Latte?

A Grande Vanilla Iced Latte with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 176 calories, 8.8g protein, 26g carbs, 4.1g fat, 24.8g sugar and 66mg of caffeine. That is 9% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Vanilla Iced Latte?

Tall: 120 kcal; Grande: 176 kcal; Venti: 190 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Vanilla Iced Latte lowest in calories?

In a Grande Vanilla Iced Latte, almond is lightest at 124 kcal, saving 52 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (8.8g).

How much caffeine is in Vanilla Iced Latte?

A Grande has 66mg of caffeine, about 17% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 66mg, Grande 66mg, Venti 99mg.

How much sugar is in Vanilla Iced Latte?

24.8g of total sugars, 28% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Vanilla Iced Latte dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.