Skip to content
Fast Food Calc
Taco Bell logo

Taco Bell Calorie Calculator

This free Taco Bell calorie calculator uses Taco Bell’s official United States nutrition information for the current national menu: tacos, burritos, specialties, Cantina Chicken, breakfast, sides, Freezes and sauces. Pick your protein and drink size, add sauces, or start from a Luxe Box, and see calories, protein, carbs, fat, sugar and sodium for the whole order.

Tacos11

  • 340kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 480kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 190kcal
  • 480kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 190kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 200kcal
  • 240kcal

Burritos10

  • 620kcal
  • 360kcal
  • 490kcal
  • 680kcal
  • 390kcal
  • 400kcal
  • 560kcal
  • 380kcal
  • 690kcal
  • 480kcal

Quesadillas1

  • 490kcal

Nachos4

  • 220kcal
  • 730kcal
  • 360kcal
  • 230kcal

Specialties14

  • 340kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 500kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 520kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 530kcal
  • 530kcal
  • 460kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 280kcal

Cantina Chicken & Bowls6

  • 580kcal
  • 530kcal
  • 270kcal
  • 570kcal
  • 210kcal
  • 510kcal

Breakfast6

  • 170kcal
  • 640kcal
  • 660kcal
  • 500kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 570kcal

Sides & Sweets9

  • 160kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 350kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 290kcal
  • 60kcal

Freezes & Specialty Drinks16

  • 50kcal
  • 330kcal
  • 250kcal
  • 190kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 190kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 170kcal
  • 320kcal
  • 230kcal
  • 60kcal
  • 330kcal
  • 300kcal
  • 130kcal

Fountain Drinks & Coffee19

  • 310kcal
  • 160kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 140kcal
  • 110kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 50kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 280kcal
  • 10kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 250kcal
  • 260kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 240kcal
  • 80kcal

Sauces & Add-ons15

  • 50kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 0kcal
  • 210kcal
  • 35kcal
  • 180kcal
  • 70kcal
  • 200kcal
  • 220kcal
  • 200kcal
  • 15kcal
  • 15kcal

Popular Taco Bell meals, calculated

Full nutrition for common orders, built from the official ingredient data.

Standard build of each item. Fountain drinks and Freezes come in 16, 20 and 30 oz (20 oz shown by default); some items let you pick beef, chicken or steak. Click a column to sort, or an item for its full nutrition, sizes, ingredients and allergens.

Popular Taco Bell items nutrition
Crunchy Taco1707139310
Soft TacoBeef1809188500
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco17071310370
Chalupa SupremeBeef350123220570
Cheesy Gordita Crunch480204426830
Crunchwrap Supreme5301574201,210
Mexican Pizza5301951271,000
QuesadillaChicken4902644231,240
Burrito SupremeBeef3901652141,160
Beefy 5-Layer Burrito4901765181,290
Bean Burrito3601354101,080
Cantina Chicken Bowl5802655291,320
Nachos BellGrandeBeef7301781381,180
Nacho FriesRegular35043621790
Cinnabon Delights2 pack1702151170
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Freeze20 oz190051055

Browse the Taco Bell menu by category

Taco Bell nutrition guides

5 ways to cut calories at Taco Bell

  1. 1.Crunchy and soft tacos are the light picks

    A Crunchy Taco is 170 kcal and a beef Soft Taco 180 kcal, while a Cheesy Gordita Crunch is 480 kcal.

  2. 2.Choose chicken for protein

    The Cantina Chicken Bowl has 26g of protein for 580 kcal, and a chicken Quesadilla 26g.

  3. 3.Specialties are a meal on their own

    A Crunchwrap Supreme is 530 kcal, a Mexican Pizza 530 kcal and Nachos BellGrande 730 kcal, before you add a side or drink.

  4. 4.Watch the drink

    A 20 oz Baja Blast Freeze is 190 kcal and a Baja Blast Dirty Soda 320 kcal. Water or a diet soda keeps the meal total down.

  5. 5.Mind the sodium

    A Beefy 5-Layer Burrito has 1,290mg of sodium, more than half the 2,300mg Daily Value. Beans, cheese sauces and seasoned meats all add up; the totals panel shows your percentage.

Taco Bell nutrition FAQ

How many calories are in a Crunchwrap Supreme?

A Crunchwrap Supreme has 530 kcal, 15g protein and 1,210mg sodium. The Crunchwrap Supreme Combo (without the drink) comes to 700 kcal.

How many calories are in a Taco Bell taco?

A Crunchy Taco has 170 kcal, a Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco 170 kcal and a beef Soft Taco 180 kcal. Supreme versions add sour cream and tomatoes: a Crunchy Taco Supreme is 190 kcal.

What is the healthiest thing at Taco Bell?

For a light meal, two Crunchy Tacos (170 kcal each) or a chicken Soft Taco keep you well under 500 kcal. For protein, the Cantina Chicken Bowl gives 26g; the Veggie Bowl is a vegetarian option at 510 kcal.

How many calories are in a Luxe Box?

The Classic Luxe Box comes to 830 kcal and the Supreme Luxe Box 1,160 kcal, not counting the fountain drink. Open the box in the calculator to swap items or add a drink.

Is this Taco Bell nutrition data official?

Yes. It comes from Taco Bell’s own full nutrition information and allergen pages (checked 2026-10-16), covering the current national menu. Regional and test items may differ.

About this data

Source: Taco Bell Full Nutrition Information (official table on tacobell.com/nutrition/info, hosted by Nutritionix) (last updated 2026-10-15, retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell item nutrition labels: ingredients & allergens (same official tool) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell Allergen Information (retrieved 2026-10-16); tacobell.com national menu & product pages (menu scope, descriptions, combo contents) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Taco Bell is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Taco Bell.

Spotted something out of date? Let us know.