Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Starbucks Reserve · UK & Ireland

Reserve Iced Mocha Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Reserve Iced Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 259 calories, 12g protein, 32.3g carbs, 8g fat, 29.3g sugar and 143mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    259 kcal

  • Protein

    12g

  • Caffeine

    143 mg

  • Sugars

    29.3g

It ranks #12 of 13 starbucks reserve from lowest to highest calories, with 82% more calories than the category average of 143 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Reserve Iced Mocha nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Grande to Tall saves 56 kcal.

Reserve Iced Mocha nutrition by size
Tall2039.525.26.422.6136
Grande2591232.3829.3143

Reserve Iced Mocha by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 55 kcal.

Reserve Iced Mocha by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Almonds2045.127.56.924.2143
SkimmedAllergens: Milk2321232.54.829.5143
SoyaAllergens: Soya24511.527.78.524.2143
CoconutAllergens: Soya2506.229.59.926.5143
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk2591232.3829.3143
OatAllergens: Oats2845.836.91126.1143
WholeAllergens: Milk29611.732.112.429.1143
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrande
Semi-skimmed203259
Skimmed182232
Whole233296
Almond160204
Soya193245
Oat224284
Coconut196250

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed MILK, ice, microblend espresso (as consumed) [100% Arabica coffee], premium cocoa mix [sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, cocoa mass, vanilla extract.], dark chocolate [Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Reserve Iced Mocha: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Reserve Iced Mocha?

A Grande Reserve Iced Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 259 calories, 12g protein, 32.3g carbs, 8g fat, 29.3g sugar and 143mg of caffeine. That is 13% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Reserve Iced Mocha?

Tall: 203 kcal; Grande: 259 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Reserve Iced Mocha lowest in calories?

In a Grande Reserve Iced Mocha, almond is lightest at 204 kcal, saving 55 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (12g).

How much caffeine is in Reserve Iced Mocha?

A Grande has 143mg of caffeine, about 36% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 136mg, Grande 143mg.

How much sugar is in Reserve Iced Mocha?

29.3g of total sugars, 33% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Reserve Iced Mocha dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Made with almond, soya, coconut, oat it lists no milk allergen in the official guide. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.