Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks Chai & Matcha: Calories & Nutrition

Hot and iced chai lattes and matcha lattes. There are 15 chai & matcha on the Starbucks United States menu, ranging from 90 to 400 kcal with an average of 289 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks chai & matcha compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks Chai & Matcha nutrition
Iced ChaiderGrande9002102030
Iced Chai LatteGrande1906323.510060
Iced Matcha LatteGrande190927512065
Chai LatteGrande2007334.511055
Matcha LatteGrande2201131614065
Iced Mango Cream MatchaGrande2708321211055
Iced Mango Cream ChaiGrande3107431211060
Iced Double Berry MatchaGrande3108391311555
Iced Banana Bread MatchaGrande3308401518055
Iced Banana Bread ChaiGrande3508501417060
Iced Orange Cream MatchaGrande3509401716055
Iced Lavender Cream MatchaGrande3509401718055
Iced Lavender Cream ChaiGrande3808501617060
Iced Orange Cream ChaiGrande3908511716060
Iced Dubai Chocolate MatchaGrande40010481919060

Starbucks nutrition guides

Other Starbucks categories

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.