Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks UK

Starbucks · United States · updated 2026-10-16

Low-Calorie Starbucks Drinks: 100 Calories or Less

52 Starbucks drinks with 100 calories or less, ranked from lightest. Includes the lowest-calorie milk for each drink, plus sugar, protein and caffeine.

Royal English Breakfast Tea (Grande) tops this list with 0 kcal of energy.

Top picks

  1. 1Royal English Breakfast Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Caffeine
    40 mg
  2. 2Emperor's Clouds & Mist® Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Caffeine
    16 mg
  3. 3Mint Majesty® Tea

    Grande

    Calories
    0 kcal
    Sugar
    0 g
    Protein
    0 g
    Caffeine
    0 mg

The full list (52)

How we picked: Drinks with 100 kcal or less in their standard size. Where a drink comes with a choice of milk we show the standard build if it qualifies, otherwise the lightest milk that does.

Low-Calorie Starbucks Drinks: 100 Calories or Less
#
1Royal English Breakfast TeaGrande00040
2Emperor's Clouds & Mist® TeaGrande00016
3Mint Majesty® TeaGrande0000
4Earl Grey TeaGrande00040
5Iced Black TeaGrande00025
6Iced Green TeaGrande00025
7Waiākea Hawaiian Volcanic Water0000
8Ethos® Water0000
9DASANI® Water0000
10Spindrift® Lemon Sparkling Water3000
11Blonde Roast - Starbucks® SunseraGrande501315
12Medium Roast - Pike Place® RoastGrande501315
13Featured Dark Roast - Starbucks 1971 Roast™Grande501315
14Half-Caff – Pike Place® RoastGrande501170
15Decaf Roast - Pike Place® RoastGrande50125
16Coffee Traveler – Pike Place® Roast501155
17Coffee Traveler – Decaf Pike Place® Roast50115
18Cold BrewGrande500205
19Nitro Cold BrewGrande500280
20Iced CoffeeGrande500185
21Chamomile Mint Blossom TeaGrande50025
22Iced Passion Tango® TeaGrande5000
23Starbucks® Iced Energy Blueberry Lemonade500160
24Starbucks® Iced Energy Tropical Peach500160
25Spindrift® Raspberry Lime Sparkling Water9100
26EspressoDouble1001150
27Iced EspressoDouble1001150
28Caffè AmericanoGrande1501225
29Espresso MacchiatoDouble1501150
30Iced Caffè AmericanoGrande1501225
31AerocanoGrande1501225
32Sol-ti® GINGER SuperShot®20410
33Sol-ti® TURMERIC SuperShot®20110
34Poppi® Shirley Temple Soda30500
35Poppi® Grape Soda30500
36Espresso Con PannaDouble3501150
37Iced Black Tea LemonadeGrande5011025
38Iced Green Tea LemonadeGrande5011025
39Iced Passion Tango® Tea LemonadeGrande501100
40Iced Peach Green TeaGrande6012025
41Vanilla Sweet Cream Nitro Cold BrewGrande7041265
42Caramel AerocanoGrande80161225
43Iced Peach Green Tea LemonadeGrande8018025
44CortadoShort9065230
45Iced ChaiderGrande9020030
46Strawberry Açaí RefresherGrande9021050
47Mango Dragonfruit RefresherGrande9020050
48Nondairy Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold BrewGrande100131185
49Iced Shaken EspressoGrande100144225
50Strawberry Açaí Energy RefresherGrande100210125
51Mango Dragonfruit Energy RefresherGrande100200125
52Tree Top® Organic Apple Juice – 6.75 fl oz1002300

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Starbucks calorie calculator.

Why drink calories are worth checking

A sweetened coffee, shake or soda can have as many calories as a snack. Drinks are less filling than food, though, so those calories usually come on top of a meal instead of replacing part of it.

Every drink in this guide has 100 calories or less, which is no more than 5% of the 2,000-calorie daily diet nutrition labels are based on. 24 drinks are essentially calorie-free (5 kcal or less), and 39 drinks come in at 50 kcal or under.

What keeps a drink under 100 calories

The lightest drinks are the plain ones: black coffee, espresso, unsweetened tea, sparkling and diet drinks. Each addition raises the count (milk, pumps of syrup or sauce, sweetened bases, whipped cream, toppings), and so does every step up in size.

Every drink here qualifies in its standard recipe and size; the item pages show the other sizes, which can push a drink past 100 kcal.

How to use this list

The table starts with the lightest drink at Starbucks. Tap a column heading to re-sort: by sugar to avoid sweetened drinks, or by caffeine to find something stronger or gentler. Open a drink to see its full nutrition label, other sizes and allergens, or add it to the calculator alongside your food.

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie drink at Starbucks?

Royal English Breakfast Tea (Grande) has 0 kcal. In total 24 drinks on this list have 5 kcal or less.

Do these values include every size?

No. Each drink is shown in its standard size. Larger sizes contain more milk and syrup, so calories rise with size. The item page for each drink lists every size the restaurant publishes.

Are low-calorie drinks good for weight loss?

Swapping a high-calorie drink for a lighter one is a simple way to cut calories without changing what you eat. Weight change depends on your total intake and activity over time, so treat this as one tool, not a rule. This is general information, not medical advice.

More Starbucks guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.