Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks UK

Starbucks Hot Coffee & Espresso: Calories & Nutrition

Brewed coffee, lattes, cappuccinos, macchiatos, flat whites, cortados, Americanos and espresso shots. There are 26 hot coffee & espresso on the Starbucks United States menu, ranging from 5 to 340 kcal with an average of 120 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks hot coffee & espresso compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks Hot Coffee & Espresso nutrition
Blonde Roast - Starbucks® SunseraGrande510010315
Medium Roast - Pike Place® RoastGrande510010315
Featured Dark Roast - Starbucks 1971 Roast™Grande510010315
Half-Caff – Pike Place® RoastGrande510010170
Decaf Roast - Pike Place® RoastGrande51001025
Coffee Traveler – Pike Place® Roast510010155
Coffee Traveler – Decaf Pike Place® Roast51001015
EspressoDouble101200150
Caffè AmericanoGrande1512010225
Espresso MacchiatoDouble151200150
Espresso Con PannaDouble35122.50150
CortadoShort90584.560230
Caffè MistoGrande1107104100150
Pecan CortadoShort1305194110230
Brown Sugar Oatmilk CortadoShort1301243.5125230
CappuccinoGrande1409145120150
Pistachio CortadoShort1505225140230
Flat WhiteTall1709149115130
Caffè LatteGrande19013197170150
Toasted Coconut LatteGrande23011316160150
Lavender LatteGrande24012337280150
Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla LatteGrande25012376150170
Caramel MacchiatoGrande25010357150150
Pecan Crunch LatteGrande26011396250170
Pistachio LatteGrande32012489310150
Cinnamon Dolce LatteGrande340124314160150

Starbucks nutrition guides

Other Starbucks categories

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.