Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks UK

Starbucks Protein Drinks: Calories & Nutrition

Protein lattes, protein matcha and drinks with protein cold foam. There are 19 protein drinks on the Starbucks United States menu, ranging from 200 to 410 kcal with an average of 273 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks protein drinks compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks Protein Drinks nutrition
Iced Sugar-Free Vanilla Protein LatteGrande20029124125150
Iced Sugar-Free Caramel Protein LatteGrande20029124130150
Iced Sugar-Free Vanilla Protein MatchaGrande21031124.513565
Iced Sugar-Free Caramel Protein MatchaGrande21031124.514065
Sugar-Free Caramel Protein LatteGrande23027176170150
Sugar-Free Vanilla Protein LatteGrande23027176160150
Sugar-Free Caramel Protein MatchaGrande2402818718065
Sugar-Free Vanilla Protein MatchaGrande2402818717075
Iced Protein MatchaGrande26031254.513565
Iced Vanilla Protein LatteGrande27029314125150
Iced Caramel Protein MatchaGrande27031264.513565
Iced Caramel Protein LatteGrande28029334125150
Protein MatchaGrande3002832717075
Vanilla Protein Cream Cold BrewGrande30017231655205
Vanilla Protein LatteGrande31027366160150
Caramel Protein MatchaGrande3102834718065
Caramel Protein LatteGrande32027386170150
Iced Banana Protein Cream MatchaGrande40023401713555
Iced Vanilla Protein Cream Shaken EspressoGrande410194120190255

Starbucks nutrition guides

Other Starbucks categories

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.