Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks UK

Starbucks Mocha, Hot Chocolate & Milk Drinks: Calories & Nutrition

Mochas, white chocolate mochas, hot chocolate, crèmes and steamed or cold milk. There are 10 mocha, hot chocolate & milk drinks on the Starbucks United States menu, ranging from 200 to 470 kcal with an average of 348 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks mocha, hot chocolate & milk drinks compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks Mocha, Hot Chocolate & Milk Drinks nutrition
Steamed MilkGrande200131981900
Cold MilkGrande2601725102500
Pistachio CrèmeGrande330134893300
Iced Caffè MochaGrande350103817100175
Vanilla CrèmeGrande3501344141800
Caffè MochaGrande370144315150175
Hot ChocolateGrande37014431616025
White Chocolate MochaGrande390134717220150
Iced White Chocolate MochaGrande390114420190150
Iced Dubai Chocolate MochaGrande470126320230165

Starbucks nutrition guides

Other Starbucks categories

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.