Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks UK

Starbucks · United States · updated 2026-10-16

Low-Calorie Starbucks Food Under 300 Calories

48 Starbucks food items with 300 calories or less, from snacks to breakfast, with protein, carbs, fat and sugar for each.

Country Archer™ – Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky tops this list with 70 kcal of energy.

Top picks

  1. 1Country Archer™ – Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky
    Calories
    70 kcal
    Protein
    10 g
    Carbs
    5 g
    Fat
    1 g
  2. 2SkinnyDipped Coconut Almond Bite
    Calories
    80 kcal
    Protein
    1 g
    Carbs
    7 g
    Fat
    6 g
  3. 3Organic Valley Stringles® Mozzarella String Cheese
    Calories
    80 kcal
    Protein
    7 g
    Carbs
    1 g
    Fat
    6 g

The full list (48)

How we picked: Food items with 300 kcal or less per serving.

Low-Calorie Starbucks Food Under 300 Calories
#
1Country Archer™ – Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky701051
2SkinnyDipped Coconut Almond Bite80176
3Organic Valley Stringles® Mozzarella String Cheese80716
4Peter Rabbit™ Organics Strawberry Banana801180
5That's It® – Apple + Mango Bar1000270
6That's It® – Apple + Blueberry Bar1001260
7Chomps® Original Beef Stick1001007
8Petite Vanilla Bean Scone1402206
9Chocolate Cake Pop1502218
10Khloud™ Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Protein Popcorn15071212
11Rolled & Steel-Cut Oatmeal1605282.5
12Hedgehog Cake Pop1602218
13Birthday Cake Pop1602218
14Floura Blueberry Matcha Fiber Bar1603306
15Khloud™ White Cheddar Protein Popcorn16071113
16Egg White & Roasted Red Pepper Egg Bites17012118
17Unicorn Cake Pop1702229
18All In™ Madagascar Vanilla, Honey & Almonds Bar1704219
19SkinnyDipped Dark Chocolate Cocoa Almonds17051512
20SkinnyDipped Lemon Bliss Almonds17041711
21Jalapeño Chicken Pocket20011237
22KIND® Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Nut Bar20061615
23KIND - Almond Coconut Cashew Chai20051814
24Vanilla Biscotti with Almonds2005259
25Pumpkin Mini Pie21042710
26CirC Peanut Chocolate Chip Protein Bites21010249
27Olli Genoa Salami & Fontina Cheese Snack Tray21013913
28Siete Sea Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips21002710
29Dubai Chocolate Bite22032114
30Madeleines22032611
31Spicy Falafel Pocket2308347
32Marshmallow Dream Bar2301445
33Potato, Cheddar & Chive Bakes240121414
34Butter Croissant25052614
35Plain Bagel2509511
36Pecan Mini Pie25032515
37Turkey Bacon, Cheddar & Egg White Sandwich26017309
38Everything Bagel27010522.5
39Cookie Croissant Swirl27043612
40Ellenos® Muesli Yogurt – No Added Sugar280182811
41Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap29020348
42MUSH Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Overnight Oats290154010
43Cheese Danish29073314
44Apple Crumble Mini Pie29034013
45Bacon & Gruyère Egg Bites30019920
46Cinnamon Pull-Apart30063813
47Chocolate Croissant30053418
48Berry Blondie30034414

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Starbucks calorie calculator.

Is 300 calories a meal or a snack?

300 kcal is 15% of the 2,000-calorie daily diet nutrition labels are based on. Split evenly over three meals, a 2,000 kcal day is about 650 kcal each, so most items here are a light meal, a side or a snack. 24 items on this list have 200 kcal or less, which makes it easy to pair two of them.

Low-calorie and still filling

Protein and fibre help food feel more filling for its calories. 5 items here combine 300 kcal or less with at least 15g of protein; the best is Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap with 20g. Sort the table by protein to see the rest.

How to use this list

The table starts with the lightest food at Starbucks. Open an item for its full nutrition and allergens, or add a few to the calculator to build a complete meal and check the total. A drink can easily double the calories of a light meal.

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie food at Starbucks?

Country Archer™ – Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky has 70 kcal.

Which low-calorie food has the most protein?

Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap has 20g of protein for 290 kcal.

Can I build a full meal under 500 calories?

Yes. Combine two items from this list, or one with a zero-calorie drink, and check the total in the calculator. Sauces and drinks are where most surprise calories come from.

More Starbucks guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Starbucks US menu (starbucks.com/menu, ordering menu JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Starbucks US product pages: "Full nutrition & ingredients list" (product JSON used by the site) (retrieved 2026-10-16; 264 products, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/raw/manifest.json); Starbucks® At Home (athome.starbucks.com) product pages: Nutrition Facts and ingredients (retrieved 2026-10-16; 157 product pages, URLs in scripts/data/starbucks-us/athome/raw/manifest.json). Data checked 2026-10-16. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.