Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK Espresso & Coffee: Calories & Nutrition

Lattes, cappuccinos, flat whites, macchiatos, Americanos and brewed coffee. There are 11 espresso & coffee on the Starbucks UK UK & Ireland menu, ranging from 7 to 214 kcal with an average of 81 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks UK espresso & coffee compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks UK Espresso & Coffee nutrition
EspressoDoppio70.40.90.10.189
AmericanoGrande110.61.40.20.1134
Espresso MacchiatoDouble, Semi-skimmed milk1511.70.40.989
Freshly Brewed CoffeeGrande311.32.61.30.4255
CortadoShort, Semi-skimmed milk493.55.31.64.371
Flat WhiteShort, Semi-skimmed milk594.2625.189
Ristretto BiancoShort, Semi-skimmed milk825.88.72.67.2113
CappuccinoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk1309.412.94.512.189
Latte MacchiatoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk14710.614.65.113.789
Caffe LatteGrande, Semi-skimmed milk15110.9155.214.289
Caramel MacchiatoGrande, Semi-skimmed milk21410.928.9627.689

Starbucks UK nutrition guides

Other Starbucks UK categories

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.