Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

KFC Sides: Calories & Nutrition

Individual and family-size sides, biscuits and side salads There are 18 sides on the KFC United States menu, ranging from 15 to 870 kcal with an average of 200 kcal in their standard build.

All KFC sides compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

KFC Sides nutrition
House Side Salad1513010
Green BeansIndividual25150300
Caesar Side Salad4032290
Musselman's Applesauce4501200
Corn on the CobIndividual702170.50
Sweet Kernel CornIndividual702160.50
Mashed PotatoesIndividual1102173.5330
Mashed Potatoes With GravyIndividual1303204.5520
Macaroni & CheeseIndividual1405176590
ColeslawIndividual17011412180
Biscuit1804228520
BBQ Baked BeansIndividual19011341650
KFC Cornbread Muffin2103289240
Secret Recipe FriesIndividual320541151,100
Potato WedgesIndividual32054015830
Cheese Curd Snack Box3402515201,010
Cheese Curds350171723640
Hot Ranch Loaded Wedges8701088542,920

KFC nutrition guides

Other KFC categories

Source: KFC Full Nutrition Guide (official table on kfc.com/full-nutrition-guide, hosted by Nutritionix) (last updated 2026-10-02, retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC item nutrition labels: ingredients & allergens (same official tool) (retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC Nutrition Calculator (kfc.com/nutrition): Sweet Tea and Unsweet Tea (dataset 6826-0-1788988553, retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC Food Allergies & Sensitivities (retrieved 2026-10-16); kfc.com menu (product descriptions, combo contents and default picks) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. KFC is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with KFC.