Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

KFC Desserts: Calories & Nutrition

There are 6 desserts on the KFC United States menu, ranging from 190 to 300 kcal with an average of 257 kcal in their standard build.

All KFC desserts compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

KFC Desserts nutrition
Chocolate Chunk Cookie1902269105
Café Valley Lemon Cake22023010170
Apple Turnover23023210140
Café Valley Chocolate Chip Cake30043915260
Café Valley Mini Chocolate Chip Cake30034912190
Café Valley Mini Lemon Cake30034313230

KFC nutrition guides

Other KFC categories

Source: KFC Full Nutrition Guide (official table on kfc.com/full-nutrition-guide, hosted by Nutritionix) (last updated 2026-10-02, retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC item nutrition labels: ingredients & allergens (same official tool) (retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC Nutrition Calculator (kfc.com/nutrition): Sweet Tea and Unsweet Tea (dataset 6826-0-1788988553, retrieved 2026-10-16); KFC Food Allergies & Sensitivities (retrieved 2026-10-16); kfc.com menu (product descriptions, combo contents and default picks) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. KFC is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with KFC.