Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK Mocha & Hot Chocolate: Calories & Nutrition

Mochas, white mochas and hot chocolates. There are 6 mocha & hot chocolate on the Starbucks UK UK & Ireland menu, ranging from 281 to 401 kcal with an average of 340 kcal in their standard build.

All Starbucks UK mocha & hot chocolate compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Starbucks UK Mocha & Hot Chocolate nutrition
MochaGrande, Semi-skimmed milk28110.932.211.230.1113
Classic Hot ChocolateGrande, Semi-skimmed milk30912.735.412.13426
Iced MochaGrande, Semi-skimmed milk34010.532.917.730.7113
White MochaGrande, Semi-skimmed milk34511.346.212.745.489
Iced ChocolateGrande, Semi-skimmed milk36411.935.618.534.126
Iced White MochaGrande, Semi-skimmed milk40110.646.519.145.789

Starbucks UK nutrition guides

Other Starbucks UK categories

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.