Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chick-fil-A Sides: Calories & Nutrition

There are 11 sides on the Chick-fil-A United States menu, ranging from 45 to 470 kcal with an average of 260 kcal in their standard build.

All Chick-fil-A sides compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chick-fil-A Sides nutrition
Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce4501200
Fruit CupMedium7011600
Kale Crunch Side17041312250
Chicken Noodle SoupCup19011274.51,290
Chick-fil-A Sauce Flavored Waffle Potato Chips21032612330
Original Flavor Waffle Potato Chips22032513250
Berry ParfaitGranola2701335985
Chicken Tortilla Soup3502539111,115
Chick-fil-A Waffle Potato FriesMedium42054524240
Mac & CheeseMedium4502028291,190
Side Salad47061442700

Chick-fil-A nutrition guides

Other Chick-fil-A categories

Source: Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens guide (nutrition per serving + allergen table) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Chick-fil-A menu product pages (descriptions and ingredients) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chick-fil-A.