Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chick-fil-A Proteins, Buns & Toppings: Calories & Nutrition

Individual filets, buns, cheese and toppings as listed in the official guide There are 25 proteins, buns & toppings on the Chick-fil-A United States menu, ranging from 5 to 280 kcal with an average of 110 kcal in their standard build.

All Chick-fil-A proteins, buns & toppings compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chick-fil-A Proteins, Buns & Toppings nutrition
Tomato50100
Lettuce50105
Blue Cheese Crumbles30202.5110
Bacon50403.5210
American Cheese50314.5230
Saltines50191180
Toasted Marshmallow Whipped Topping6017310
Grilled Breakfast Filet601301420
Roasted Nut Blend701260
Seasoned Tortilla Strips7018455
Harvest Nut Granola70110235
Pepper Jack Cheese80406140
Colby Jack Cheese80507140
Crispy Bell Peppers8016675
Chili Lime Pepitas8042750
Grilled Filet1102112370
Spicy Breakfast Filet1501577810
White Bun (Unbuttered)1505281240
Chick-fil-A Breakfast Filet1601588750
Buttery White Bun1805296240
Gluten Free Bun1803373.5400
Multigrain Brioche Bun2107384.5310
Sausage24011122430
Chick-fil-A Filet2502412121,120
Spicy Filet2802316131,390

Chick-fil-A nutrition guides

Other Chick-fil-A categories

Source: Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens guide (nutrition per serving + allergen table) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Chick-fil-A menu product pages (descriptions and ingredients) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chick-fil-A.