Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chick-fil-A Breakfast: Calories & Nutrition

There are 19 breakfast on the Chick-fil-A United States menu, ranging from 200 to 700 kcal with an average of 415 kcal in their standard build.

All Chick-fil-A breakfast compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chick-fil-A Breakfast nutrition
English Muffin2005431190
Hash BrownsSmall27032318440
4 ct Mini Yeast Rolls3006528450
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Muffin300162813780
Egg White Grill30027298990
Breakfast Waffle32044615270
Buttery Biscuit35045315760
Chick-fil-A Chick-n-Minis4 ct3602041131,060
Waffle38055218330
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Muffin4102736181,320
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit4201538231,220
Spicy Chicken Biscuit4501944221,570
Chick-fil-A Chicken Biscuit4601945231,510
Hash Brown Scramble BowlNuggets4702919301,350
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Muffin4902329321,000
Chicken & Waffles Breakfast SandwichChick-fil-A Filet5302255261,160
Chicken, Egg & Cheese Biscuit5502748281,870
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit6202238421,510
Hash Brown Scramble BurritoNuggets7003451401,770

Chick-fil-A nutrition guides

Other Chick-fil-A categories

Source: Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens guide (nutrition per serving + allergen table) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Chick-fil-A menu product pages (descriptions and ingredients) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chick-fil-A.