Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chick-fil-A Sauces & Dressings: Calories & Nutrition

Dipping sauces (per container) and salad dressings (per packet) There are 16 sauces & dressings on the Chick-fil-A United States menu, ranging from 25 to 310 kcal with an average of 121 kcal in their standard build.

All Chick-fil-A sauces & dressings compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Chick-fil-A Sauces & Dressings nutrition
Zesty Buffalo Sauce25012.5570
Light Italian Dressing25031470
Sweet & Spicy Sriracha Sauce450110380
Barbeque Sauce450110200
Honey Mustard Sauce500110160
Honey Roasted BBQ Sauce6003575
Classic Syrup6001600
Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing800104360
Fat-Free Honey Mustard Dressing900220330
Garden Herb Ranch Sauce1000111170
Polynesian Sauce1100146210
Chick-fil-A Sauce1400613170
Zesty Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dressing23001619450
Garden Herb Ranch Dressing2801229440
Creamy Salsa Dressing2901231630
Avocado Lime Ranch Dressing3101332520

Chick-fil-A nutrition guides

Other Chick-fil-A categories

Source: Chick-fil-A Nutrition & Allergens guide (nutrition per serving + allergen table) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Chick-fil-A menu product pages (descriptions and ingredients) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Chick-fil-A is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chick-fil-A.