Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Taco Bell · United States · updated 2026-10-16

Low-Calorie Taco Bell Food Under 300 Calories

24 Taco Bell food items with 300 calories or less, from snacks to breakfast, with protein, carbs, fat and sugar for each.

Black Beans tops this list with 50 kcal of energy.

Top picks

  1. 1Black Beans
    Calories
    50 kcal
    Protein
    3 g
    Carbs
    7 g
    Fat
    1.5 g
  2. 2Chili
    Calories
    60 kcal
    Protein
    4 g
    Carbs
    4 g
    Fat
    3.5 g
  3. 3Black Beans & Rice
    Calories
    160 kcal
    Protein
    4 g
    Carbs
    25 g
    Fat
    4.5 g

The full list (24)

How we picked: Food items with 300 kcal or less per serving.

Low-Calorie Taco Bell Food Under 300 Calories
#
1Black Beans50371.5
2Chili60443.5
3Black Beans & Rice1604254.5
4Crunchy Taco1707139
5Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco17071310
6Cheesy Roll Up1708188
7Hash Brown17021411
8Cinnabon Delights2 pack17021511
9Cinnamon Twists1702276
10Pintos N Cheese1709196
11Soft TacoBeef1809188
12Crunchy Taco Supreme19081610
13Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco Supreme19081511
14Soft Taco SupremeBeef2009219
15Cantina Chicken Soft Taco210121910
16Chips and Nacho Cheese Sauce22032413
17Chips and Guacamole23032215
18Spicy Potato Soft Taco24052811
19Cheesy Fiesta Potatoes24032912
20Cantina Chicken Crispy Taco270151915
21Classic Chicken Crunchadilla280152712
22Sriracha Chicken Crunchadilla280152713
23Mini Taco Salad28092715
24Milk Bar Birthday Cake Empanada29034510

Want to build a full order from this list? Open the Taco Bell calorie calculator.

Is 300 calories a meal or a snack?

300 kcal is 15% of the 2,000-calorie daily diet nutrition labels are based on. Split evenly over three meals, a 2,000 kcal day is about 650 kcal each, so most items here are a light meal, a side or a snack. 14 items on this list have 200 kcal or less, which makes it easy to pair two of them.

Low-calorie and still filling

Protein and fibre help food feel more filling for its calories. 3 items here combine 300 kcal or less with at least 15g of protein; the best is Cantina Chicken Crispy Taco with 15g. Sort the table by protein to see the rest.

How to use this list

The table starts with the lightest food at Taco Bell. Open an item for its full nutrition and allergens, or add a few to the calculator to build a complete meal and check the total. A drink can easily double the calories of a light meal.

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-calorie food at Taco Bell?

Black Beans has 50 kcal.

Which low-calorie food has the most protein?

Cantina Chicken Crispy Taco has 15g of protein for 270 kcal.

Can I build a full meal under 500 calories?

Yes. Combine two items from this list, or one with a zero-calorie drink, and check the total in the calculator. Sauces and drinks are where most surprise calories come from.

More Taco Bell guides

Nutrition varies with preparation and customisation; this list is general information, not medical advice.

Source: Taco Bell Full Nutrition Information (official table on tacobell.com/nutrition/info, hosted by Nutritionix) (last updated 2026-10-15, retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell item nutrition labels: ingredients & allergens (same official tool) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell Allergen Information (retrieved 2026-10-16); tacobell.com national menu & product pages (menu scope, descriptions, combo contents) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Taco Bell is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Taco Bell.