Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Taco Bell Tacos: Calories & Nutrition

There are 11 tacos on the Taco Bell United States menu, ranging from 170 to 480 kcal with an average of 272 kcal in their standard build.

All Taco Bell tacos compared

Standard size and build of each item. Tap a column heading to sort.

Taco Bell Tacos nutrition
Crunchy Taco1707139310
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco17071310370
Soft TacoBeef1809188500
Crunchy Taco Supreme19081610320
Nacho Cheese Doritos Locos Taco Supreme19081511380
Soft Taco SupremeBeef2009219520
Spicy Potato Soft Taco24052811470
Black Bean Chalupa Supreme340103617450
Chalupa SupremeBeef350123220570
Cheesy Gordita Crunch480204426830
Doritos Cheesy Gordita Crunch - Nacho Cheese480204326890

Taco Bell nutrition guides

Other Taco Bell categories

Source: Taco Bell Full Nutrition Information (official table on tacobell.com/nutrition/info, hosted by Nutritionix) (last updated 2026-10-15, retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell item nutrition labels: ingredients & allergens (same official tool) (retrieved 2026-10-16); Taco Bell Allergen Information (retrieved 2026-10-16); tacobell.com national menu & product pages (menu scope, descriptions, combo contents) (retrieved 2026-10-16). Data checked 2026-10-16. Taco Bell is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Taco Bell.