Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Mocha & Hot Chocolate · UK & Ireland

White Mocha Calories & Nutrition

A Grande White Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 345 calories, 11.3g protein, 46.2g carbs, 12.7g fat, 45.4g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    345 kcal

  • Protein

    11.3g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    45.4g

It ranks #4 of 6 mocha & hot chocolate from lowest to highest calories, with 1% more calories than the category average of 340 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

White Mocha nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Short saves 236 kcal.

White Mocha nutrition by size
Short1815.222.87.622.445
Tall2658.134.410.533.689
Grande34511.346.212.745.489
Venti41713.757.114.755.9134

White Mocha by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 53 kcal.

White Mocha by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2924.44111.540.289
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3086.642.812.14289
SkimmedAllergens: Milk31711.346.49.445.689
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya32910.741.21340.189
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk34511.346.212.745.489
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats366550.415.541.989
WholeAllergens: Milk38211.14617.145.189
Calories for every size and milk
MilkShortTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed181265345417
Skimmed169246317384
Whole197290382461
Almond158229292353
Soya174254329398
Oat190279366442
Coconut165240308373

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], white chocolate mocha [Sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, coconut oil, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier: mono- and di glycerides of fatty acids; stabilisers: guar gum, carrageenan; preservative: potassium sorbate; natural flavouring], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

White Mocha: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande White Mocha?

A Grande White Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 345 calories, 11.3g protein, 46.2g carbs, 12.7g fat, 45.4g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 17% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of White Mocha?

Short: 181 kcal; Tall: 265 kcal; Grande: 345 kcal; Venti: 417 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes White Mocha lowest in calories?

In a Grande White Mocha, almond is lightest at 292 kcal, saving 53 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (11.3g).

How much caffeine is in White Mocha?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Short 45mg, Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in White Mocha?

45.4g of total sugars, 50% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is White Mocha dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.