Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Mocha & Hot Chocolate · UK & Ireland

Iced White Mocha Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced White Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 401 calories, 10.6g protein, 46.5g carbs, 19.1g fat, 45.7g sugar and 89mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    401 kcal

  • Protein

    10.6g

  • Caffeine

    89 mg

  • Sugars

    45.7g

It ranks #6 of 6 mocha & hot chocolate from lowest to highest calories, with 18% more calories than the category average of 340 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced White Mocha nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 150 kcal.

Iced White Mocha nutrition by size
Tall288733.713.932.889
Grande40110.646.519.145.789
Venti43810.754.219.653134

Iced White Mocha by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 46 kcal.

Iced White Mocha by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3554.742.11841.289
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3696.643.618.642.889
SkimmedAllergens: Milk37710.646.716.345.989
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya38710.142.219.441.289
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk40110.646.519.145.789
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats4195.350.121.542.789
WholeAllergens: Milk43310.446.322.845.589
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed288401438
Skimmed274377416
Whole307433466
Almond261355397
Soya280387425
Oat299419453
Coconut270369409

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], white chocolate mocha [Sugar, water, skimmed MILK powder, coconut oil, cocoa butter, salt, emulsifier: mono- and di glycerides of fatty acids; stabilisers: guar gum, carrageenan; preservative: potassium sorbate; natural flavouring], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced White Mocha: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced White Mocha?

A Grande Iced White Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 401 calories, 10.6g protein, 46.5g carbs, 19.1g fat, 45.7g sugar and 89mg of caffeine. That is 20% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced White Mocha?

Tall: 288 kcal; Grande: 401 kcal; Venti: 438 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced White Mocha lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced White Mocha, almond is lightest at 355 kcal, saving 46 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (10.6g).

How much caffeine is in Iced White Mocha?

A Grande has 89mg of caffeine, about 22% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 89mg, Grande 89mg, Venti 134mg.

How much sugar is in Iced White Mocha?

45.7g of total sugars, 51% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced White Mocha dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.