Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Also available forStarbucks US

Starbucks UK · Mocha & Hot Chocolate · UK & Ireland

Iced Mocha Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 340 calories, 10.5g protein, 32.9g carbs, 17.7g fat, 30.7g sugar and 113mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    340 kcal

  • Protein

    10.5g

  • Caffeine

    113 mg

  • Sugars

    30.7g

It ranks #3 of 6 mocha & hot chocolate from lowest to highest calories.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Mocha nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 116 kcal.

Iced Mocha nutrition by size
Tall244723.612.921.7107
Grande34010.532.917.730.7113
Venti36010.43717.834.1164

Iced Mocha by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 44 kcal.

Iced Mocha by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds2964.728.516.726.4113
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya3096.63017.227.9113
SkimmedAllergens: Milk31710.5331530.9113
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya3279.928.71826.3113
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk34010.532.917.730.7113
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3575.236.32027.8113
WholeAllergens: Milk37110.332.721.330.5113
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed244340360
Skimmed230317340
Whole263371387
Almond217296322
Soya236327348
Oat255357375
Coconut226309333

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Ice, semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], mocha sauce [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract], espresso roast (as consumed) [whole bean roasted coffee], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Mocha: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Mocha?

A Grande Iced Mocha with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 340 calories, 10.5g protein, 32.9g carbs, 17.7g fat, 30.7g sugar and 113mg of caffeine. That is 17% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Mocha?

Tall: 244 kcal; Grande: 340 kcal; Venti: 360 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Mocha lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Mocha, almond is lightest at 296 kcal, saving 44 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (10.5g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Mocha?

A Grande has 113mg of caffeine, about 28% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 107mg, Grande 113mg, Venti 164mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Mocha?

30.7g of total sugars, 34% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Mocha dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.