Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Starbucks UK · Mocha & Hot Chocolate · UK & Ireland

Iced Chocolate Calories & Nutrition

A Grande Iced Chocolate with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 364 calories, 11.9g protein, 35.6g carbs, 18.5g fat, 34.1g sugar and 26mg of caffeine.

Key facts

  • Calories

    364 kcal

  • Protein

    11.9g

  • Caffeine

    26 mg

  • Sugars

    34.1g

It ranks #5 of 6 mocha & hot chocolate from lowest to highest calories, with 7% more calories than the category average of 340 kcal.

Add to the Starbucks UK calculator

Iced Chocolate nutrition by size

With semi-skimmed milk (the standard build). Going from Venti to Tall saves 129 kcal.

Iced Chocolate nutrition by size
Tall2698.526.413.825.320
Grande36411.935.618.534.126
Venti39812.941.219.239.433

Iced Chocolate by milk

Grande size, lowest calories first. Choosing almond instead of semi-skimmed saves 56 kcal.

Iced Chocolate by Milk
AlmondAllergens: Milk, Almonds3084.730.217.228.726
CoconutAllergens: Milk, Soya32573217.930.626
SkimmedAllergens: Milk33511.935.815.134.426
SoyaAllergens: Milk, Soya34711.230.418.928.726
Semi-skimmed (standard)Allergens: Milk36411.935.618.534.126
OatAllergens: Milk, Oats3855.439.921.430.526
WholeAllergens: Milk40211.735.323.133.926
Calories for every size and milk
MilkTallGrandeVenti
Semi-skimmed269364398
Skimmed249335368
Whole296402438
Almond231308341
Soya257347381
Oat284385421
Coconut242325358

Ingredients & allergens

Allergens (with semi-skimmed milk):

  • Milk

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed milk [Semi-skimmed MILK], ice, mocha sauce [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract], reduced fat whipped cream [cream 34% (MILK), sugar (6%), , propellant gas: nitrous oxide, propellant gas: nitrogen, emulsifier: mono and di glycerides of fatty acids, natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser: carrageenan.], mocha drizzle [water, sugar, cocoa powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, vanilla extract]

Allergens shown in capitals as declared by Starbucks UK. Recipes change and items are made on shared equipment, so always check in store if you have an allergy.

Lower-calorie alternatives

Iced Chocolate: common questions

How many calories are in a Grande Iced Chocolate?

A Grande Iced Chocolate with semi-skimmed milk from Starbucks UK has 364 calories, 11.9g protein, 35.6g carbs, 18.5g fat, 34.1g sugar and 26mg of caffeine. That is 18% of the 2,000 kcal reference intake for an average adult.

How many calories are in each size of Iced Chocolate?

Tall: 269 kcal; Grande: 364 kcal; Venti: 398 kcal (with semi-skimmed milk).

Which milk makes Iced Chocolate lowest in calories?

In a Grande Iced Chocolate, almond is lightest at 308 kcal, saving 56 kcal over the standard semi-skimmed. Skimmed gives the most protein (11.9g).

How much caffeine is in Iced Chocolate?

A Grande has 26mg of caffeine, about 7% of the 400mg daily limit generally advised for healthy adults. By size: Tall 20mg, Grande 26mg, Venti 33mg.

How much sugar is in Iced Chocolate?

34.1g of total sugars, 38% of the 90g reference intake for total sugars. Total sugars include the natural lactose in milk.

Is Iced Chocolate dairy-free?

The standard build contains milk. Starbucks UK prepares food and drinks on shared equipment, so traces are possible.

Source: Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Beverages (Autumn 2026) (18/09/26); Starbucks UK Nutrition & Allergen Guide - Food (Autumn 2026) (05/10/26). Data checked 2026-10-15. Starbucks is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Starbucks.