Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Veggie Bowl: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Veggie Bowl comes to 730 calories with 21g of protein. Example build: white rice, black beans, fajita veggies, guacamole (included with Veggie), fresh tomato salsa, cheese, romaine lettuce

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
GuacamoleRegular2302822370
Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular2104404350
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
CheeseRegular110618190
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Fajita VeggiesRegular20150150
Romaine LettuceRegular50100
Total730218135.51,820
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Veggie Bowl?

Built as described (Example build: white rice, black beans, fajita veggies, guacamole (included with Veggie), fresh tomato salsa, cheese, romaine lettuce), it comes to 730 kcal with 21g protein, 81g carbs and 35.5g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Guacamole contributes the most at 230 kcal (32% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

1,820mg, which is 79% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.