Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Chicken Salad: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Chicken Salad comes to 680 calories with 48g of protein. Example build: supergreens salad mix, chicken, black beans, fresh tomato salsa, cheese, chipotle-honey vinaigrette

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
Chipotle-Honey VinaigretteRegular22011816850
ChickenRegular1803207310
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
CheeseRegular110618190
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Supergreens Salad MixRegular1513015
Total680484832.52,125
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Chicken Salad?

Built as described (Example build: supergreens salad mix, chicken, black beans, fresh tomato salsa, cheese, chipotle-honey vinaigrette), it comes to 680 kcal with 48g protein, 48g carbs and 32.5g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Chipotle-Honey Vinaigrette contributes the most at 220 kcal (32% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

2,125mg, which is 92% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.