Skip to content
Fast Food Calc

Chipotle meal · United States

Steak Burrito Bowl: Calories & Nutrition

A Chipotle Steak Burrito Bowl comes to 740 calories with 41g of protein. Example build: white rice, black beans, steak, fresh tomato salsa, sour cream, cheese, romaine lettuce

Ingredient-by-ingredient breakdown

ComponentCaloriesProteinCarbsFatSodium
Cilantro-Lime White RiceRegular2104404350
SteakRegular1502116330
Black BeansRegular1308221.5210
Sour CreamRegular11022930
CheeseRegular110618190
Fresh Tomato SalsaRegular25040550
Romaine LettuceRegular50100
Total740417128.51,660
Customise this meal in the calculator

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in a Chipotle Steak Burrito Bowl?

Built as described (Example build: white rice, black beans, steak, fresh tomato salsa, sour cream, cheese, romaine lettuce), it comes to 740 kcal with 41g protein, 71g carbs and 28.5g fat.

What adds the most calories?

Cilantro-Lime White Rice contributes the most at 210 kcal (28% of the total).

How much sodium is in it?

1,660mg, which is 72% of the daily value.

Other Chipotle meals

Source: Chipotle nutrition calculator data: menu metadata with nutrition (US, web channel) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US universal menu (official item names) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle online ordering menus, 12 US restaurants sampled for current availability (retrieved 2026-10-15; restaurants 1341, 3982, 88, 347, 9, 27, 373, 1363, 1653, 1525, 1684, 3510); Chipotle pre-configured meals (High Protein Menu, featured builds) (retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle Nutrition Calculator (kid's-meal portion table, items included per entrée) (order-web bundle https://orderweb-cdn.chipotle.com/js/app.js, retrieved 2026-10-15); Chipotle US Full Nutrition Facts (PDF) (OCT-2024-US-CK / OCT-2024-US-PPS; file last modified 2025-03-05). Data checked 2026-10-15. Chipotle is a trademark of its owner; Fast Food Calc is independent and not affiliated with Chipotle.